Teplice
vs
Slovan Liberec
Sat 28 Nov, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Teplice and Slovan Liberec. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Teplice
- Slovan Liberec
Did you know?
- Teplice have won just 2 of their last 7 home matches.
- Teplice's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Teplice's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Teplice's matches have averaged 2.4 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Aug 26 | 0–1 |
- Teplice win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Slovan Liberec win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Slovan Liberec 0–1 Teplice (01 Aug 26).
Teplice vs Slovan Liberec head to head: in their only meeting on file, Teplice have won once, Slovan Liberec have not won and none ended in a draw. Teplice scored 1 goal and Slovan Liberec scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 1 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Teplice, away at Slovan Liberec. At least one side failed to score. Teplice kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 12th of 16 46% 13th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 14th of 16 0.09 xG a shot 13th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 14th of 16 37% of xG 1st of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 11th of 16 17% of shots 8th of 16
Where they differ
- Slovan Liberec get more of their chances from set pieces than Teplice, 37% against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 2 (29%)
- No · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
Teplice
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLWDLDW-
24 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Teplice vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Teplice vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Teplice vs
Slavia Prague 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Sparta Prague 1–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WDLWLDD-
24 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Teplice vs
Slavia Prague 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Viktoria Plzen 5–5 D
-
25 Jul 26 H Teplice vs
Bohemians 1905 3–1 W
Previous 6 Matches
WLWWLW-
17 Oct 26 A Teplice vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Teplice vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Sparta Prague 1–4 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWLWDLDW | 1.40 |
| Home* | WDLWLDD | 1.29 |
| Away* | WLWWLW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.00 | 3.14 | 2.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 1.57 | 1.67 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.57 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 43% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.31 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 14% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Slovan Liberec
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLLWW-
07 Nov 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slovacko 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Mlada Boleslav 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Jablonec 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
Previous 6 Matches
LDWWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slovacko 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Mlada Boleslav 3–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Teplice 0–1 L
Previous 7 Matches
WWWWDLW-
31 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Jablonec 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
25 Jul 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Viktoria Plzen 3–1 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWWDLLWW | 2.00 |
| Home* | LDWWLW | 1.67 |
| Away* | WWWWDLW | 2.29 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.85 | 1.83 | 1.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.17 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 0.62 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Both teams scored | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.63 | 1.90 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.14 | 0.89 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.77 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Teplice are 6th with 21 points. Slovan Liberec are 2nd with 26 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Teplice yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Audinis Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-03-10)
- L. Takács Doubtful · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-14)
No expected XI available for Slovan Liberec yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. V. Baboula Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- R. Krollis Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Teplice
- M. Pulkrab ––1 4 10
- J. Auta 00– 4 6
- M. Radosta 001 3 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Teplice
- M. Radosta 021 7 13
- J. Fortelný 120 7 12
- M. Čermák 011 7 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Teplice
- M. Čermák 112 21 12
- M. Radosta 142 20 13
- J. Fortelný 520 19 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Teplice
- J. Fortelný 100 5Y 12
- M. Riznič 010 3Y 13
- T. Zlatohlavek 00– 3Y 1
Slovan Liberec
- V. Stransky 1–1 5Y 4
- P. Hodouš 010 2Y 1R 8
- F. Faye ––– 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Teplice
- M. Pulkrab ––7 26 10
- D. Večerka 301 19 11
- J. Fortelný 121 18 12
Slovan Liberec
- L. Masek 122 25 10
- L. Masopust 421 23 12
- M. Lexa 010 15 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Teplice
- J. Švanda 346 22 5
- M. Riznič 111 19 13
- D. Večerka 021 16 11
Slovan Liberec
- A. Kayondo 354 39 13
- L. Masopust 521 29 12
- P. Hodouš 043 20 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Teplice
- M. Riznič 220 15 13
- D. Večerka 022 13 11
- L. Mareček 101 12 12
Slovan Liberec
- L. Hůlka 130 17 13
- L. Masopust 230 14 12
- A. Kayondo 010 10 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Teplice
- M. Riznič 553 65 13
- M. Pulkrab ––5 51 10
- O. Vientiess 252 43 13
Slovan Liberec
- A. Kayondo 685 83 13
- L. Hůlka 4210 76 13
- L. Masek 134 51 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Teplice
- O. Vientiess 023 16 13
- D. Večerka 012 8 11
- J. Fortelný 110 5 12
Slovan Liberec
- A. Drakpe –00 8 8
- L. Masopust 011 7 12
- A. Kayondo 120 5 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Teplice
- M. Riznič 430 22 13
- M. Radosta 011 18 13
- J. Fortelný 220 18 12
Slovan Liberec
- V. Kušej 744 36 11
- M. Lexa 010 20 5
- A. Kayondo 000 13 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Slovan Liberec Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Slovan Liberec Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Slovan Liberec Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
Slovan Liberec Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
Slovan Liberec Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
1
JF
J. Fortelný Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TK
T. Koubek Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
AK
A. Kayondo Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
PD
P. Dulay Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
-
5
VK
V. Kušej Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad