Zlin
vs
Zbrojovka Brno
Sat 06 Feb, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Zlin and Zbrojovka Brno. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Zlin
- Zbrojovka Brno
Did you know?
- Zlin have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Zlin have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Zlin have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Zlin have won just 0 of their last 8 home matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 26 | 3–2 |
- Zlin win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Zbrojovka Brno win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Zbrojovka Brno 3–2 Zlin (29 Aug 26).
Zlin vs Zbrojovka Brno head to head: in their only meeting on file, Zlin have not won, Zbrojovka Brno have won once and none ended in a draw. Zlin scored 2 goals and Zbrojovka Brno scored 3 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 29 Aug 2026, was won 3-2 by Zbrojovka Brno, at home against Zlin. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball40% 16th of 16 45% 14th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.07 xG a shot 16th of 16 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces36% of xG 3rd of 16 26% of xG 7th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 6th of 16 23% of shots 3rd of 16
Where they differ
- Zbrojovka Brno wait for better chances than Zlin, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.07.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 6 (75%)
- Over · 2 (25%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Under · 7 (88%)
- Over · 1 (12%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 8 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (38%)
- No · 5 (62%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
Zlin
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDLLDDL-
31 Oct 26 A Zlin vs
Artis Brno 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Slavia Prague 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zlin vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
Previous 8 Matches
LLLLLLDL-
24 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Slavia Prague 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zlin vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 H Zlin vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
Previous 6 Matches
LLLDLD-
31 Oct 26 A Zlin vs
Artis Brno 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
31 Jul 26 A Zlin vs
Sparta Prague 1–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDLLDDL | 0.30 |
| Home* | LLLLLLDL | 0.12 |
| Away* | LLLDLD | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 1.88 | 3.83 |
| Scored/game | 0.79 | 0.38 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.93 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 38% | 83% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 62% | 17% |
| xG/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.84 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.49 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 7% | 0% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Zbrojovka Brno
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLLWDLL-
07 Nov 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 1–3 L
-
31 Oct 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 2–2 D
-
18 Oct 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slovacko 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Jablonec 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Artis Brno 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
-
02 Sep 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Zlin 3–2 W
Previous 8 Matches
WLWWWLDL-
07 Nov 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 1–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 2–2 D
-
10 Oct 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Jablonec 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Artis Brno 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Zlin 3–2 W
-
07 Aug 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
-
25 Jul 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Sparta Prague 3–1 W
Previous 6 Matches
DWLLWL-
31 Oct 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slovacko 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWLLWDLL | 1.30 |
| Home* | WLWWWLDL | 1.62 |
| Away* | DWLLWL | 1.17 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.88 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.50 | 0.83 |
| Conceded/game | 1.57 | 1.38 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 62% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 14% | 12% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 25% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.38 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.67 | 1.55 | 1.81 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.38 | 1.10 |
| Led at half-time | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Zlin are 16th with 3 points. Zbrojovka Brno are 9th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Zlin yet.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Zlin
- J. Cernin 00– 2 12
- D. Šmiga ––0 2 7
- M. Kopečný 01– 1 12
Zbrojovka Brno
- D. Vašulín 00– 5 13
- A. Vaníček 00– 3 8
- L. Penxa 10– 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Zbrojovka Brno
- D. Vašulín 10– 10 13
- A. Vaníček 00– 6 8
- L. Ezeh 00– 6 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Zbrojovka Brno
- D. Vašulín 21– 27 13
- A. Vaníček 00– 19 8
- F. Vedral 12– 12 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Zbrojovka Brno
- D. Vašulín 01– 15 13
- A. Vaníček 00– 14 8
- K. C. Kaka –1– 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Zlin
- M. Pišoja 273 65 12
- C. Nombil 001 61 10
- M. Kopečný 15– 54 12
Zbrojovka Brno
- F. Vedral 44– 66 11
- A. Dante 36– 60 12
- D. Vašulín 44– 59 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Zlin
- J. Cernin 11– 13 12
- C. Nombil 200 10 10
- P. M. Mukuba 321 9 5
Zbrojovka Brno
- K. C. Kaka –0– 7 10
- A. Dante 01– 6 12
- F. Vedral 11– 6 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Zbrojovka Brno
- A. Dante 11– 17 12
- A. Vaníček 20– 13 8
- D. Vašulín 11– 10 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Zlin Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Zbrojovka Brno Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Zlin Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Zbrojovka Brno Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Zlin Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
MP
M. Pišoja Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
SD
S. Dostal Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
AD
A. Dante Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
DV
D. Vašulín Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
-
5
DŠ
D. Šmiga Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad