Slovacko
vs
Zlin
Sat 10 Apr, 12:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slovacko and Zlin. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slovacko
- Zlin
Did you know?
- Zlin have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Zlin have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Zlin have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Slovacko have won just 0 of their last 6 home matches.
H2H
- Slovacko win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Zlin win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Zlin 0–1 Slovacko (07 Nov 26).
Slovacko vs Zlin head to head: in their only meeting on file, Slovacko have won once, Zlin have not won and none ended in a draw. Slovacko scored 1 goal and Zlin scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 7 Nov 2026, was won 1-0 by Slovacko, away at Zlin. At least one side failed to score. Slovacko kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 6th of 16 40% 16th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 16 0.07 xG a shot 16th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 9th of 16 36% of xG 3rd of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 13th of 16 17% of shots 6th of 16
Where they differ
- Slovacko see much more of the ball than Zlin, 52% against 40%.
- Zlin go more through the air than Slovacko, 17% of shots against 14%.
- Zlin get more of their chances from set pieces than Slovacko, 36% against 23%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 5 (83%)
- No · 1 (17%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 6 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (83%)
- No · 1 (17%)
Slovacko
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLDWLLLW-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
Previous 6 Matches
DLDDLL-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
01 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Artis Brno 1–1 D
Previous 8 Matches
LLLDLWLW-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Slovacko vs
Slavia Prague 1–5 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDLDWLLLW | 0.90 |
| Home* | DLDDLL | 0.50 |
| Away* | LLLDLWLW | 0.88 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.67 | 2.88 |
| Scored/game | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.86 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 83% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.90 | 1.92 | 1.89 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 7% | 0% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Zlin
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDLLDDL-
31 Oct 26 A Zlin vs
Artis Brno 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Slavia Prague 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zlin vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
Previous 8 Matches
LLLLLLDL-
24 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Slavia Prague 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zlin vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 H Zlin vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
Previous 6 Matches
LLLDLD-
31 Oct 26 A Zlin vs
Artis Brno 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
31 Jul 26 A Zlin vs
Sparta Prague 1–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDLLDDL | 0.30 |
| Home* | LLLLLLDL | 0.12 |
| Away* | LLLDLD | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 1.88 | 3.83 |
| Scored/game | 0.79 | 0.38 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.93 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 38% | 83% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 62% | 17% |
| xG/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.84 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.49 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 7% | 0% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Slovacko are 15th with 10 points. Zlin are 16th with 3 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slovacko yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Niarchos Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- P. Ndubuisi Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Slovacko
- G. Ndefe –00 2 12
- P. Juroska 000 2 6
- P. Ndubuisi ––– 2 0
Zlin
- J. Cernin 00– 2 12
- D. Šmiga ––0 2 7
- M. Kopečný 01– 1 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 155 30 14
- M. Havlík 036 22 14
- L. Vorlický 330 17 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Slovacko
- T. Kostadinov 010 5Y 1R 11
- J. Behiratche –00 4Y 1R 12
- A. Stojchevski ––– 3Y 11
Zlin
- J. Cernin 11– 5Y 12
- M. Kopečný 00– 3Y 12
- T. Poznar 010 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche –21 25 12
- T. Kostadinov 052 24 11
- M. Trávník 010 18 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 130 28 14
- Š. Slončík 101 21 13
- M. Šviderský 210 21 7
Zlin
- C. Nombil 001 32 10
- M. Fukala ––6 25 11
- M. Kopečný 03– 23 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche –32 22 12
- Š. Slončík 003 10 13
- A. Stojchevski ––– 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 276 90 14
- Š. Slončík 263 86 13
- J. Behiratche –23 52 12
Zlin
- M. Pišoja 273 65 12
- C. Nombil 001 61 10
- M. Kopečný 15– 54 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slovacko
- Š. Slončík 010 9 13
- J. Behiratche –00 6 12
- G. Sosseh 2–– 6 2
Zlin
- J. Cernin 11– 13 12
- C. Nombil 200 10 10
- P. M. Mukuba 321 9 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slovacko
- M. Havlík 161 25 14
- M. Trávník 133 23 14
- T. Kostadinov 041 15 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Zlin Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Slovacko Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Slovacko Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Slovacko Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Zlin Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
MP
M. Pišoja Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
MH
M. Heča Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
MT
M. Trávník Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
MT
M. Trávník Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
-
5
LV
L. Vorlický Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad