Banik Ostrava
vs
Zlin
Sat 24 Apr, 12:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Banik Ostrava and Zlin. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Banik Ostrava
- Zlin
Did you know?
- Zlin have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Zlin have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Zlin have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Zlin have won just 0 of their last 6 away matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 26 | 0–1 |
- Banik Ostrava win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Zlin win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Zlin 0–1 Banik Ostrava (25 Jul 26).
Banik Ostrava vs Zlin head to head: in their only meeting on file, Banik Ostrava have won once, Zlin have not won and none ended in a draw. Banik Ostrava scored 1 goal and Zlin scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 25 Jul 2026, was won 1-0 by Banik Ostrava, away at Zlin. At least one side failed to score. Banik Ostrava kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 10th of 16 40% 16th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 16 0.07 xG a shot 16th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 11th of 16 36% of xG 3rd of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 15th of 16 17% of shots 6th of 16
Where they differ
- Zlin go more through the air than Banik Ostrava, 17% of shots against 11%.
- Zlin get more of their chances from set pieces than Banik Ostrava, 36% against 21%.
- Banik Ostrava see much more of the ball than Zlin, 48% against 40%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 6 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (83%)
- No · 1 (17%)
Banik Ostrava
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLDL-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WLLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zlin 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLLDLDLW | 1.10 |
| Home* | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
| Away* | WLLLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.17 | 2.86 |
| Scored/game | 0.77 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.77 | 1.67 | 1.86 |
| Both teams scored | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 0.98 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 2.23 | 2.05 | 2.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 0.98 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Zlin
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDLLDDL-
31 Oct 26 A Zlin vs
Artis Brno 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Slavia Prague 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zlin vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
Previous 8 Matches
LLLLLLDL-
24 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Slavia Prague 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zlin vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 H Zlin vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
Previous 6 Matches
LLLDLD-
31 Oct 26 A Zlin vs
Artis Brno 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
31 Jul 26 A Zlin vs
Sparta Prague 1–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDLLDDL | 0.30 |
| Home* | LLLLLLDL | 0.12 |
| Away* | LLLDLD | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 1.88 | 3.83 |
| Scored/game | 0.79 | 0.38 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.93 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 38% | 83% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 62% | 17% |
| xG/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.84 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.49 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 7% | 0% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Banik Ostrava are 13th with 14 points. Zlin are 16th with 3 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Banik Ostrava yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Gning Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Diachuk Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Sinyavskiy Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Banik Ostrava
- J. Micek 00– 1 10
- V. Jurečka 00– 1 7
- V. Skrkon 00– 1 6
Zlin
- J. Cernin 00– 2 12
- D. Šmiga ––0 2 7
- M. Kopečný 01– 1 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Banik Ostrava
- V. Jurečka 10– 5 7
- V. Skrkon 00– 5 6
- D. Gilbert 00– 5 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Zlin Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Banik Ostrava Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Banik Ostrava Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Banik Ostrava Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
-
5
Zlin Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
MJ
M. Jedlička Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MP
M. Pišoja Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
AB
A. Bewene Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
MK
M. Kohút Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
-
5
MK
M. Kohút Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad