Slavia Prague
vs
Zlin
Sat 06 Mar, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slavia Prague and Zlin. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slavia Prague
- Zlin
Did you know?
- Slavia Prague are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Zlin have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Zlin have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Zlin have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 26 | 0–1 |
- Slavia Prague win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Zlin win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Zlin 0–1 Slavia Prague (09 Oct 26).
Slavia Prague vs Zlin head to head: in their only meeting on file, Slavia Prague have won once, Zlin have not won and none ended in a draw. Slavia Prague scored 1 goal and Zlin scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 9 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Slavia Prague, away at Zlin. At least one side failed to score. Slavia Prague kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 2nd of 16 40% 16th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 16 0.07 xG a shot 16th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 4th of 16 36% of xG 3rd of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 12th of 16 17% of shots 6th of 16
Where they differ
- Slavia Prague wait for better chances than Zlin, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.07.
- Slavia Prague see much more of the ball than Zlin, 57% against 40%.
- Zlin go more through the air than Slavia Prague, 17% of shots against 14%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 6 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (83%)
- No · 1 (17%)
Slavia Prague
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLDDDWL-
04 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Arsenal
1–2
L
-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Jablonec 5–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
13 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sabah 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Lens
2–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWLWDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Arsenal
1–2
L
-
24 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Lens
2–3
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Zbrojovka Brno 4–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Bohemians 1905 2–2 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Slovacko 5–1 W
-
21 Jan 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Barcelona
2–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDWWWLDW-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Jablonec 5–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
13 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sabah 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sparta Prague 3–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Slovan Liberec 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Banik Ostrava 4–0 W
-
28 Jan 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Pafos 1–4 L
-
09 Dec 25 A Slavia Prague vs
Tottenham
0–3
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 31 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWWWWWDDW | 2.20 |
| Home* | LWWDWLWDDL | 1.50 |
| Away* | LLWDWWWLDW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 24% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.24 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.65 | 1.31 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.59 | 1.19 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 76% | 19% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.85 | 2.26 | 1.41 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.29 | 1.46 |
| npxG/game | 1.77 | 2.12 | 1.41 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Zlin
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDLLDDL-
31 Oct 26 A Zlin vs
Artis Brno 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Slavia Prague 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zlin vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
Previous 8 Matches
LLLLLLDL-
24 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Slavia Prague 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zlin vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 H Zlin vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
Previous 6 Matches
LLLDLD-
31 Oct 26 A Zlin vs
Artis Brno 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
31 Jul 26 A Zlin vs
Sparta Prague 1–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDLLDDL | 0.30 |
| Home* | LLLLLLDL | 0.12 |
| Away* | LLLDLD | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 1.88 | 3.83 |
| Scored/game | 0.79 | 0.38 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.93 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 38% | 83% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 62% | 17% |
| xG/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.84 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.49 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 7% | 0% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Slavia Prague are 1st with 31 points. Zlin are 16th with 3 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 11 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slavia Prague yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Ouanda Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-30)
- E. Pitak Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- I. Ogbu Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-30)
- I. Schranz Injured · Illness (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slavia Prague
- M. Sadílek 121 21 11
- S. Chaloupek ––0 21 6
- M. Suleiman 443 19 6
Zlin
- C. Nombil 001 32 10
- M. Fukala ––6 25 11
- M. Kopečný 03– 23 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Slavia Prague
- E. Ayaosi 6104 51 7
- M. Sadílek 242 50 11
- D. Zima 7–4 47 9
Zlin
- M. Pišoja 273 65 12
- C. Nombil 001 61 10
- M. Kopečný 15– 54 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slavia Prague
- D. Zima 0–0 4 9
- T. Vlček 2–1 4 6
- M. Sadílek 000 3 11
Zlin
- J. Cernin 11– 13 12
- C. Nombil 200 10 10
- P. M. Mukuba 321 9 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Slavia Prague To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
2
Zlin Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Slavia Prague To Score 90.0%
-
4
Slavia Prague Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
Slavia Prague Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
MP
M. Pišoja Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
SD
S. Dostal Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
EA
E. Ayaosi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
OK
O. Kukucka Over 1.5 Tackles 62.5%
-
5
EA
E. Ayaosi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad