Mikuláš Konečný
Known as M. Konecny
Defender
· Slavia Prague
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 14:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Konecny at Slavia Prague this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 487 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Konecny's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.45 0.06 |
| Shots | 1 0.18 | 4.8 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.39 0.06 |
| Key passes | 4 0.74 | 4.3 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 7 1.29 | 3.5 0.68 |
| Tackles | 14 2.59 | 11.9 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.92 | 8.4 1.18 |
| Duels won | 36 6.65 | 33.7 4.74 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.55 | 4.4 0.62 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.48 | 7.5 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.74 | 6.8 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 1 0.18 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
M. Konecny’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles88%
- Interceptions43%
- Duels won90%
- Blocked shots48%
- Clean sheets90%
- Goals33%
- Assists37%
Squad standing
Where M. Konecny ranks among 35 registered Slavia Prague players this season.
- 14th of 35 for Minutes played
- 10th of 35 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 35 for Tackles
- 9th of 35 for Interceptions
- 10th of 35 for Duels won
- 5th of 35 for Blocked shots
- 13th of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Konecny’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 76.9% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 23.1% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 23.1% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Sent Off (Red Card) 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Konecny’s last 10 matches (43 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 To Be Sent Off (Red Card) 10%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Konecny actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Konecny’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Home | Arsenal · Champions League |
L | 29’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 7 | – | Y | – | – | – |
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | W | 25’ | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | D | 10’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 7 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 50 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Home | Lens · Champions League |
L | 44’ | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 9 | 3 | 33 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | – | – | 12 | 6 | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 6 | 1 | 52 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 30 Jan 25 | Home | D | 77’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 23 Jan 25 | Away | L | 66’ | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 36 | 4 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Konecny, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slavia Prague |
| Mins | 487 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 14 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 36 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Arsenal
Lens