Adonija Ouanda
Known as A. Ouanda
Forward
· Slavia Prague
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 14:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
A. Ouanda at Slavia Prague this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 181 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Ouanda's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.50 | 1.5 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 3 1.49 | 13.4 2.48 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.99 | 4.5 0.80 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.50 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 1.49 | 6.5 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 1.49 | 4.9 0.93 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.32 |
| Duels won | 7 3.48 | 25.1 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 11 5.47 | 8.6 1.72 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.49 | 7.6 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
A. Ouanda’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals87%
- Assists92%
- Shots on target65%
- Shots15%
- Key passes72%
- Duels won29%
Squad standing
Where A. Ouanda ranks among 35 registered Slavia Prague players this season.
- 11th of 35 for Goals
- 9th of 35 for Assists
- 23rd of 35 for Minutes played
- 10th of 35 for Shots on target
- 5th of 35 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 35 for Tackles
- 19th of 35 for Duels won
- 14th of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Ouanda’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 100.0% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 100.0% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Ouanda’s last 3 matches (60 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 100%
- 3 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 100%
- 4 To Score or Assist 66.7%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Ouanda actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Ouanda’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 62’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | W | 54’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.28 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | W | 65’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Ouanda, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slavia Prague |
| Mins | 181 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 7 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 11 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column