Teplice
vs
Zlin
Sat 13 Feb, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Teplice and Zlin. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Teplice
- Zlin
Did you know?
- Zlin have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Zlin have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Zlin have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Zlin have won just 0 of their last 6 away matches.
H2H
- Teplice win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Zlin win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Zlin 1–3 Teplice (06 Sep 26).
Teplice vs Zlin head to head: in their only meeting on file, Teplice have won once, Zlin have not won and none ended in a draw. Teplice scored 3 goals and Zlin scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 6 Sep 2026, was won 3-1 by Teplice, away at Zlin. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 11th of 16 40% 16th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 13th of 16 0.07 xG a shot 16th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 9th of 16 36% of xG 2nd of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 9th of 16 17% of shots 6th of 16
Where they differ
- Zlin get more of their chances from set pieces than Teplice, 36% against 24%.
- Teplice see much more of the ball than Zlin, 46% against 40%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 5 (62%)
- Over · 3 (38%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 5 (62%)
- Over · 3 (38%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (25%)
- No · 6 (75%)
- Yes · 4 (50%)
- No · 4 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 6 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (83%)
- No · 1 (17%)
Teplice
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWDLDWL-
24 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Teplice vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Teplice vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Teplice vs
Slavia Prague 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–2 L
Previous 8 Matches
WDLWLDDL-
24 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Teplice vs
Slavia Prague 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Viktoria Plzen 5–5 D
-
25 Jul 26 H Teplice vs
Bohemians 1905 3–1 W
Previous 6 Matches
WLWWLW-
17 Oct 26 A Teplice vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Teplice vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Sparta Prague 1–4 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLWDLDWL | 1.40 |
| Home* | WDLWLDDL | 1.12 |
| Away* | WLWWLW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.14 | 3.38 | 2.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Conceded/game | 1.57 | 1.88 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 38% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.54 | 1.74 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.43 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.74 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 12% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Zlin
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDLLDDL-
31 Oct 26 A Zlin vs
Artis Brno 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Slavia Prague 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zlin vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
Previous 8 Matches
LLLLLLDL-
24 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Zlin vs
Slavia Prague 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zlin vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Zlin vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 H Zlin vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
Previous 6 Matches
LLLDLD-
31 Oct 26 A Zlin vs
Artis Brno 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Zlin vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
31 Jul 26 A Zlin vs
Sparta Prague 1–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDLLDDL | 0.30 |
| Home* | LLLLLLDL | 0.12 |
| Away* | LLLDLD | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 1.88 | 3.83 |
| Scored/game | 0.79 | 0.38 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.93 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 38% | 83% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 62% | 17% |
| xG/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.84 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.49 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 7% | 0% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Teplice are 6th with 21 points. Zlin are 16th with 3 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 8 | +28 | 34 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 25 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 21 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 17 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Teplice yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Audinis Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-03-10)
- L. Takács Doubtful · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-14)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Teplice
- M. Pulkrab –1– 4 10
- J. Auta 0–– 4 6
- M. Radosta 01– 3 13
Zlin
- J. Cernin 00– 2 12
- D. Šmiga ––0 2 7
- M. Kopečný 01– 1 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Teplice
- M. Radosta 21– 7 13
- J. Fortelný 20– 7 12
- M. Čermák 11– 7 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Teplice
- M. Čermák 12– 21 12
- M. Radosta 42– 20 13
- J. Fortelný 20– 19 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Teplice
- J. Fortelný 00– 5Y 12
- M. Riznič 10– 3Y 13
- T. Zlatohlavek 0–– 3Y 1
Zlin
- J. Cernin 11– 5Y 12
- M. Kopečný 00– 3Y 12
- T. Poznar 010 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Teplice
- M. Pulkrab –7– 26 10
- D. Večerka 01– 19 11
- J. Fortelný 21– 18 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Teplice
- J. Švanda 46– 22 5
- M. Riznič 11– 19 13
- D. Večerka 21– 16 11
Zlin
- C. Nombil 001 32 10
- M. Fukala ––6 25 11
- M. Kopečný 03– 23 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Teplice
- M. Riznič 20– 15 13
- D. Večerka 22– 13 11
- L. Mareček 01– 12 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Teplice
- M. Riznič 53– 65 13
- M. Pulkrab –5– 51 10
- O. Vientiess 52– 43 13
Zlin
- M. Pišoja 273 65 12
- C. Nombil 001 61 10
- M. Kopečný 15– 54 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Teplice
- O. Vientiess 23– 16 13
- D. Večerka 12– 8 11
- J. Fortelný 10– 5 12
Zlin
- J. Cernin 11– 13 12
- C. Nombil 200 10 10
- P. M. Mukuba 321 9 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Teplice
- M. Riznič 30– 22 13
- M. Radosta 11– 18 13
- J. Fortelný 20– 18 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Zlin Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Teplice Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Zlin Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Teplice Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Zlin Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
JF
J. Fortelný Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
SD
S. Dostal Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
JŠ
J. Švanda Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
MR
M. Radosta Over 1.5 Shots 50.0%
-
5
JF
J. Fortelný Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad