Zlin vs Viktoria Plzen

Sat 12 Dec, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Zlin win 22.4%
Draw 31.3%
Viktoria Plzen win · Most likely 46.3%

Limited history for Zlin and Viktoria Plzen. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.

Event markets

Both teams to score 46%Avg 51%
Over 1.5 goals 66%Avg 78%
Over 2.5 goals 39%Avg 56%
Zlin clean sheet 26%Avg 31%
Viktoria Plzen clean sheet 41%Avg 26%
Over 8.5 corners 60%Avg 66%
Over 9.5 corners 47%Avg 53%
Over 2.5 cards 80%Avg 75%
Over 3.5 cards 62%Avg 55%

This match League average

Predicted Score

0-113.2%
0-29.5%
1-28.9%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Zlin
  • Viktoria Plzen

Did you know?

  • Zlin have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
  • Zlin have gone 10 matches without a win.
  • Zlin have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
  • Zlin have won just 0 of their last 8 home matches.

H2H

All 1 meeting on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
15 Aug 26 Viktoria Plzen 3–2 Zlin
1meetings
  • Zlin win · 0 (0%)
  • Draw · 0 (0%)
  • Viktoria Plzen win · 1 (100%)
Avg. total goals 5.00 League avg: 2.77
Over 2.5 goals 100% League avg: 56%
Both teams to score 100% League avg: 51%
Whoever hosts wins 100% League avg: 41%
Avg. total corners 9.00 League avg: 10.24
Avg. total cards 3.00 League avg: 3.92
Zlin avg. goals 2.00 League avg: 1.38
Viktoria Plzen avg. goals 3.00 League avg: 1.38

Biggest win: Viktoria Plzen 3–2 Zlin (15 Aug 26).

Zlin vs Viktoria Plzen head to head: in their only meeting on file, Zlin have not won, Viktoria Plzen have won once and none ended in a draw. Zlin scored 2 goals and Viktoria Plzen scored 3 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, was won 3-2 by Viktoria Plzen, at home against Zlin. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.

How they play

Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Zlin
  • Cedes possession
  • Shoots on sight
  • Set piece heavy
Viktoria Plzen
  • Selective shooters
  • Set piece heavy
  • Possession
    Cedes the ballKeeps the ball
    40% 16th of 16 51% 8th of 16
  • Shot selection
    Shoots on sightWaits for the chance
    0.07 xG a shot 16th of 16 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 16
  • Set pieces
    Open playSet pieces
    36% of xG 3rd of 16 28% of xG 5th of 16
  • Route to goal
    On the groundCrosses and headers
    17% of shots 6th of 16 15% of shots 11th of 16

Where they differ

  • Viktoria Plzen wait for better chances than Zlin, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.07.
  • Viktoria Plzen see much more of the ball than Zlin, 51% against 40%.
  • Zlin go more through the air than Viktoria Plzen, 17% of shots against 15%.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Zlin Viktoria Plzen
8 (0.8 avg) Goals 21 (2.1 avg)
97 (9.7 avg) Total Shots 158 (15.8 avg)
30 (3.0 avg) Shots on Target 50 (5.0 avg)
27 (2.7 avg) Blocked Shots 44 (4.4 avg)
43 (4.3 avg) Corners 52 (5.2 avg)
391 (78.2 avg) Attacks 281 (70.2 avg)
225 (45.0 avg) Dangerous Attacks 151 (37.8 avg)
58 (5.8 avg) Key Passes 117 (11.7 avg)
2869 (286.9 avg) Passes 4090 (409.0 avg)
1993 (69%) Pass Accuracy 3360 (82%)
38% Ball Possession 48%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Zlin Viktoria Plzen
2 (0.2 avg) Red Cards 1 (0.1 avg)
24 (2.4 avg) Yellow Cards 22 (2.2 avg)
161 (16.1 avg) Tackles 140 (14.0 avg)
149 (14.9 avg) Fouls 95 (9.5 avg)
13 (1.3 avg) Offsides 22 (2.2 avg)
472 (47.2 avg) Duels Won 480 (48.0 avg)
161 (16.1 avg) Aerial Duels Won 161 (16.1 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Zlin

1.5Goals
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
CS
  • Yes · 0 (0%)
  • No · 10 (100%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 6 (60%)
  • No · 4 (40%)

Viktoria Plzen

1.5Goals
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
CS
  • Yes · 4 (40%)
  • No · 6 (60%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 6 (60%)
  • No · 4 (40%)