Christophe Kabongo
Known as C. Kabongo
Forward
· Viktoria Plzen
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
C. Kabongo at Viktoria Plzen this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 673 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?C. Kabongo's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 5 0.67 | 1.5 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 2.13 0.38 |
| Shots | 18 2.41 | 13.4 2.48 |
| Shots on target | 8 1.07 | 4.5 0.80 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.68 0.12 |
| Key passes | 3 0.40 | 6.5 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 16 2.14 | 4.9 0.93 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.53 | 1.6 0.32 |
| Duels won | 48 6.42 | 25.1 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.13 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 15 2.01 | 8.6 1.72 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 0.94 | 7.6 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.40 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
C. Kabongo’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals94%
- Assists29%
- Shots on target75%
- Shots58%
- Key passes9%
- Duels won86%
Squad standing
Where C. Kabongo ranks among 30 registered Viktoria Plzen players this season.
- 1st of 30 for Goals
- 8th of 30 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 30 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 30 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 30 for Tackles
- 11th of 30 for Interceptions
- 4th of 30 for Duels won
- 10th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 13th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
C. Kabongo’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 76.5% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 47.1% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Score Anytime 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 29.4% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over C. Kabongo’s last 10 matches (56 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 3 To Score Anytime 30%
- 4 To Score or Assist 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file C. Kabongo actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for C. Kabongo’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | W | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 10 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | W | 24’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 8 | – | 1.28 | – | 2 | 7 | 1 | 18 | ||
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | L | 77’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.34 | – | – | 3 | – | 7 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | W | 68’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | – | 9 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 64’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.50 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 13 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 65’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 71’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | 2 | 22 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | L | 27’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | 8 | – | |
| 09 Sep 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | – | – | 1 | – | 9 | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.16 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 12 | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | W | 62’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.79 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | D | 60’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.54 | – | – | 1 | – | 16 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | D | 71’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.19 | – | – | 6 | – | 11 | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Away | W | 11’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 22 Jan 26 | Home | D | 35’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 13 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for C. Kabongo, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Viktoria Plzen |
| Mins | 673 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 18 |
| SOT | 8 |
| Tackles | 16 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 48 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column