Karel Spáčil
Known as K. Spáčil
Defender
· Viktoria Plzen
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
K. Spáčil at Viktoria Plzen this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 307 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?K. Spáčil's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 2 0.59 | 4.9 0.71 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.29 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 0.59 | 4.4 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.29 | 3.6 0.66 |
| Tackles | 3 0.88 | 12.3 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.17 | 8.8 1.19 |
| Duels won | 14 4.10 | 34.8 4.73 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 4.5 0.61 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.88 | 7.9 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.59 | 7.0 0.94 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
K. Spáčil’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles17%
- Interceptions57%
- Duels won33%
- Blocked shots3%
- Clean sheets21%
- Goals33%
- Assists36%
Squad standing
Where K. Spáčil ranks among 30 registered Viktoria Plzen players this season.
- 17th of 30 for Minutes played
- 12th of 30 for Shots on target
- 14th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 15th of 30 for Tackles
- 9th of 30 for Interceptions
- 14th of 30 for Duels won
- 15th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
K. Spáčil’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 61.5% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 46.2% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 46.2% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over K. Spáčil’s last 10 matches (70 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file K. Spáčil actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for K. Spáčil’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 3’ | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Sep 26 | Home | L | 45’ | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | D | 15’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 11 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 60 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 7 | 4 | 56 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 56 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Feb 26 | Home | D | 83’ | 3 | 2 | – | 8 | 4 | 58 | 2 | Y | 1 | – | – | |
| 19 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 61 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 8 | 2 | 63 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Jan 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 26 | 4 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | D | 24’ | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Away | Roma · Europa League |
W | 81’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 23 | 2 | Y | – | – | – |
| 02 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 2 | 1 | 79 | 1 | Y | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for K. Spáčil, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Viktoria Plzen |
| Mins | 307 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 14 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Roma