Ondrej Karafiat
Known as O. Karafiat
Defender
· Mlada Boleslav
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 14:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
O. Karafiat at Mlada Boleslav this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1161 · Starts: 13
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?O. Karafiat's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.72 0.06 | 0.41 0.06 |
| Shots | 8 0.62 | 4.9 0.71 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.23 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.79 0.06 | 0.45 0.06 |
| Key passes | 2 0.16 | 4.4 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.31 | 3.6 0.66 |
| Tackles | 25 1.94 | 12.3 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 14 1.09 | 8.8 1.19 |
| Duels won | 49 3.80 | 34.8 4.73 |
| Blocked shots | 11 0.85 | 4.5 0.61 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.23 | 7.9 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 0.70 | 7.0 0.94 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
O. Karafiat’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles67%
- Interceptions50%
- Duels won28%
- Blocked shots76%
- Clean sheets29%
- Goals33%
- Assists36%
- Expected goals (xG)63%
- Expected assists (xA)62%
Squad standing
Where O. Karafiat ranks among 30 registered Mlada Boleslav players this season.
- 2nd of 30 for Minutes played
- 8th of 30 for Shots on target
- 13th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 2nd of 30 for Tackles
- 3rd of 30 for Interceptions
- 5th of 30 for Duels won
- 2nd of 30 for Blocked shots
- 13th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
O. Karafiat’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 69.2% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 23.1% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 23.1% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over O. Karafiat’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 70%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file O. Karafiat actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for O. Karafiat’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 6 | 3 | 89 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 94’ | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 76 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 14 Oct 26 | Away | L | 82’ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 75 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 77 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | 64 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 58 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 49 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 56 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 82 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | W | 85’ | 3 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 38 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Jul 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 50 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for O. Karafiat, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Mlada Boleslav |
| Mins | 1161 |
| Starts | 13 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.72 |
| xA | 0.79 |
| Shots | 8 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 25 |
| Int. | 14 |
| Duels won | 49 |
| Blocked | 11 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column