Filip Matoušek
Known as F. Matoušek
Defender
· Mlada Boleslav
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 14:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
F. Matoušek at Mlada Boleslav this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 608 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Matoušek's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.23 0.03 | 0.36 0.05 |
| Shots | 5 0.74 | 4.8 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.15 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.45 0.07 | 0.5 0.07 |
| Key passes | 5 0.74 | 4.3 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.44 | 3.5 0.68 |
| Tackles | 16 2.37 | 11.9 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.59 | 8.4 1.18 |
| Duels won | 31 4.59 | 33.7 4.74 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.59 | 4.4 0.62 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.33 | 7.5 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 1.78 | 6.8 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.44 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
F. Matoušek’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles83%
- Interceptions14%
- Duels won47%
- Blocked shots52%
- Clean sheets46%
- Goals33%
- Assists82%
- Expected goals (xG)43%
- Expected assists (xA)61%
Squad standing
Where F. Matoušek ranks among 30 registered Mlada Boleslav players this season.
- 6th of 30 for Assists
- 12th of 30 for Minutes played
- 6th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 30 for Tackles
- 8th of 30 for Interceptions
- 11th of 30 for Duels won
- 6th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
F. Matoušek’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 62.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Matoušek’s last 8 matches (76 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 62.5%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 37.5%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 37.5%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 37.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Matoušek actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Matoušek’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 81’ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | – | 42 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 94’ | 3 | – | – | 4 | – | 45 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 71’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 74’ | – | – | – | 1 | – | 24 | 2 | Y | – | 1 | ||
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 47 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 27 Jul 26 | Away | W | 89’ | 6 | 2 | – | 7 | – | 28 | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Matoušek, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Mlada Boleslav |
| Mins | 608 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.23 |
| xA | 0.45 |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 16 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 31 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column