Matěj Hybš
Known as M. Hybš
Defender
· Mlada Boleslav
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 14:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Hybš at Mlada Boleslav this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1158 · Starts: 13
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Hybš's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.72 0.06 | 0.36 0.05 |
| Shots | 4 0.31 | 4.8 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.08 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.08 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.72 0.06 | 0.5 0.07 |
| Key passes | 7 0.54 | 4.3 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.31 | 3.5 0.68 |
| Tackles | 16 1.24 | 11.9 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 16 1.24 | 8.4 1.18 |
| Duels won | 37 2.88 | 33.7 4.74 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.31 | 4.4 0.62 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 0.47 | 7.5 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.47 | 6.8 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.16 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
M. Hybš’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles34%
- Interceptions66%
- Duels won10%
- Blocked shots21%
- Clean sheets32%
- Goals33%
- Assists75%
- Expected goals (xG)59%
- Expected assists (xA)53%
Squad standing
Where M. Hybš ranks among 30 registered Mlada Boleslav players this season.
- 4th of 30 for Assists
- 3rd of 30 for Minutes played
- 11th of 30 for Shots on target
- 10th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 30 for Tackles
- 2nd of 30 for Interceptions
- 8th of 30 for Duels won
- 5th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Hybš’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 46.2% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.3% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 23.1% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 15.4% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 11.5% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Hybš’s last 10 matches (89 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 30% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Hybš actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Hybš’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 5 | 4 | 56 | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 5 | – | 5 | – | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 94’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 57 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 14 Oct 26 | Away | L | 95’ | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 85 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 87 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | 63 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 70’ | – | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 3 | – | 65 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | D | 89’ | – | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 71 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 34 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | – | 3 | 3 | 51 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Jul 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 May 22 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 May 22 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 35 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 01 May 22 | Home | W | 71’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 35 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Apr 22 | Away | W | 76’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 22 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Apr 22 | Home | L | 64’ | 2 | – | – | 5 | 3 | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Apr 22 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Apr 22 | Home | D | 19’ | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 19 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 11 Mar 22 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 4 | – | 28 | 3 | – | – | – | ||
| 05 Mar 22 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 8 | 1 | 40 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 28 Feb 22 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Feb 22 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 56 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Feb 22 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 7 | 1 | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Feb 22 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Hybš, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Mlada Boleslav |
| Mins | 1158 |
| Starts | 13 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.72 |
| xA | 0.72 |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 16 |
| Int. | 16 |
| Duels won | 37 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column