Mlada Boleslav
vs
Artis Brno
Sat 24 Apr, 12:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Mlada Boleslav and Artis Brno. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Mlada Boleslav
- Artis Brno
Did you know?
- Mlada Boleslav have won 8 of their last 9 home matches.
- Mlada Boleslav's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Artis Brno have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Artis Brno's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 26 | 2–4 |
- Mlada Boleslav win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Artis Brno win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Artis Brno 2–4 Mlada Boleslav (27 Jul 26).
Mlada Boleslav vs Artis Brno head to head: in their only meeting on file, Mlada Boleslav have won once, Artis Brno have not won and none ended in a draw. Mlada Boleslav scored 4 goals and Artis Brno scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 27 Jul 2026, was won 4-2 by Mlada Boleslav, away at Artis Brno. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 5th of 16 46% 11th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 4th of 16 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces11% of xG 16th of 16 21% of xG 10th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers9% of shots 16th of 16 22% of shots 4th of 16
Where they differ
- Artis Brno go more through the air than Mlada Boleslav, 22% of shots against 9%.
- Mlada Boleslav see much more of the ball than Artis Brno, 53% against 46%.
- Artis Brno get more of their chances from set pieces than Mlada Boleslav, 21% against 11%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 5 (56%)
- No · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (33%)
- No · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
Mlada Boleslav
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWLLWDW-
01 Nov 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Hradec Kralove 3–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Teplice 1–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Slovan Liberec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Banik Ostrava 4–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Slovacko 2–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Pardubice 1–1 D
Previous 9 Matches
LWWWWWWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Hradec Kralove 3–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Teplice 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Zbrojovka Brno 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Banik Ostrava 4–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Slovacko 2–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Sparta Prague 2–0 W
-
12 Dec 24 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–0 W
-
28 Nov 24 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Real Betis
2–1
W
-
24 Oct 24 H Mlada Boleslav vs
Lugano 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWDDLLLD-
24 Oct 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
-
14 Oct 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Slovan Liberec 0–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Pardubice 1–1 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–2 D
-
27 Jul 26 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Artis Brno 4–2 W
-
19 Dec 24 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Molde 3–4 L
-
07 Nov 24 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–2 L
-
03 Oct 24 A Mlada Boleslav vs
Noah 0–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWLLWDW | 1.70 |
| Home* | LWWWWWWWW | 2.67 |
| Away* | LLLWDDLLLD | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 89% | 10% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 2.33 | 3.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.53 | 1.89 | 1.20 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 0.44 | 2.10 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 33% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 56% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 11% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.47 | 1.76 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.17 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.58 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 37% | 56% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 50% | 0% |
Artis Brno
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLDWDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Artis Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Artis Brno vs
Zlin 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Teplice 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 4–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Artis Brno vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sparta Prague 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
Previous 7 Matches
LLLLDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Artis Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Artis Brno vs
Zlin 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–0 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sparta Prague 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
27 Jul 26 H Artis Brno vs
Mlada Boleslav 2–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
DLWLWD-
24 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Teplice 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 4–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Artis Brno vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Slovacko 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLLDWDDL | 0.90 |
| Home* | LLLLDDL | 0.29 |
| Away* | DLWLWD | 1.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 3.29 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 0.86 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.85 | 2.43 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 57% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.68 | 1.37 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 0% | 33% |
League standings
Mlada Boleslav are 3rd with 24 points. Artis Brno are 14th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Mlada Boleslav yet.
No expected XI available for Artis Brno yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. H. L. Ndiaye Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- O. Coudek Injured · Broken leg (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Artis Brno
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 3 12
- Q. Adediran 010 3 7
- A. Alégué 000 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Mlada Boleslav
- M. Šubert 211 15 11
- S. John 010 12 13
- D. Langhamer 000 7 13
Artis Brno
- Q. Adediran 320 10 7
- A. Alégué 100 9 12
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 6 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Artis Brno
- Q. Adediran 821 28 7
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 131 20 12
- A. Alégué 300 19 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Mlada Boleslav
- F. Matoušek 100 3Y 7
- S. John 001 3Y 13
- M. Šubert 000 3Y 11
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 1–1 5Y 12
- E. Fully 11– 4Y 8
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 2Y 1R 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Mlada Boleslav
- J. Klíma 010 14 13
- S. John 321 14 13
- D. Langhamer 000 14 13
Artis Brno
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 211 25 12
- A. Labík 022 19 9
- Q. Adediran 121 19 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Mlada Boleslav
- D. Donát 250 34 8
- O. Karafiat 252 25 13
- D. Kozel 322 20 9
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 1–3 24 12
- S. Boháč 335 22 6
- D. Plechatý 113 21 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Mlada Boleslav
- D. Donát 030 18 8
- M. Hybš 150 16 13
- O. Karafiat 130 14 13
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 230 20 13
- E. Fully 04– 15 8
- N. Glossoa 2–3 13 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Mlada Boleslav
- D. Langhamer 633 60 13
- J. Zika 3–3 60 11
- D. Donát 2110 59 8
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 888 72 13
- N. Glossoa 1–9 55 12
- Papalélé 453 51 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Mlada Boleslav
- M. Králik 231 17 13
- O. Karafiat 040 11 13
- J. Zika 2–1 8 11
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 401 10 13
- K. Pojezný 312 9 7
- E. Fully 10– 7 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Mlada Boleslav
- D. Langhamer 134 27 13
- M. Šubert 010 13 11
- J. Zika 1–3 13 11
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 4–1 21 12
- A. Alégué 210 19 12
- D. Preisler 3–– 15 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Mlada Boleslav Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Mlada Boleslav 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
3
Mlada Boleslav First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
4
Artis Brno Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
Mlada Boleslav Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
1
QA
Q. Adediran Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TS
T. Stoppen Over 2.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
DD
D. Donát Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
MŠ
M. Šubert Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
MŠ
M. Šubert Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad