Nicky Souren
Known as N. Souren
Midfielder
· Cambuur
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
N. Souren at Cambuur this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 982 · Starts: 11
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?N. Souren's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.19 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 4 0.37 | 10.5 1.81 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.27 | 3.8 0.63 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.09 | 1.1 0.18 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 10 0.92 | 9.1 1.49 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.27 | 3.2 0.77 |
| Tackles | 17 1.56 | 9.0 1.56 |
| Interceptions | 11 1.01 | 4.7 0.87 |
| Duels won | 33 3.02 | 26.2 4.43 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.37 | 1.5 0.23 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 0.92 | 6.2 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 0.73 | 6.7 1.08 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.27 | 0.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
N. Souren’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes25%
- Assists43%
- Goals22%
- Tackles56%
- Interceptions69%
- Duels won16%
Squad standing
Where N. Souren ranks among 31 registered Cambuur players this season.
- 10th of 31 for Assists
- 2nd of 31 for Minutes played
- 7th of 31 for Shots on target
- 6th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 31 for Tackles
- 3rd of 31 for Interceptions
- 8th of 31 for Duels won
- 3rd of 31 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
N. Souren’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over N. Souren’s last 10 matches (89 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file N. Souren actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for N. Souren’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 78’ | – | – | 30 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | – | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 46 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 18 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 42 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 27 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 19 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 40 | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 33 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | ||
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 24 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 68 | 3 | – | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 07 Aug 26 | Home | L | 94’ | – | – | 32 | 2 | – | 4 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for N. Souren, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Cambuur |
| Mins | 982 |
| Starts | 11 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 17 |
| Int. | 11 |
| Duels won | 33 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 10 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column