Go Ahead Eagles
vs
PEC Zwolle
Sat 13 Feb, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Go Ahead Eagles
- PEC Zwolle
Did you know?
- Go Ahead Eagles beat PEC Zwolle 5-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Go Ahead Eagles's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- PEC Zwolle have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Go Ahead Eagles's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 26 | 4–1 | ||
| 05 Apr 26 | 5–0 | ||
| 21 Sep 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 11 May 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 11 Feb 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 17 Sep 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 Apr 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 19 Sep 21 | 1–0 |
- Go Ahead Eagles win · 4 (44%)
- Draw · 4 (44%)
- PEC Zwolle win · 1 (11%)
Biggest win: Go Ahead Eagles 5–0 PEC Zwolle (05 Apr 26).
Go Ahead Eagles vs PEC Zwolle head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Go Ahead Eagles have won 4 times, PEC Zwolle have won once and 4 ended in a draw. Go Ahead Eagles scored 15 goals and PEC Zwolle scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Oct 2026, was won 4-1 by PEC Zwolle, at home against Go Ahead Eagles. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 9 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Go Ahead Eagles kept 4 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 7th of 18 43% 16th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 5th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 6th of 18 29% of xG 2nd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 6th of 18 18% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- Go Ahead Eagles wait for better chances than PEC Zwolle, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Go Ahead Eagles see much more of the ball than PEC Zwolle, 52% against 43%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Go Ahead Eagles
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDDDLWLW-
07 Nov 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Excelsior 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Cambuur 0–4 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Telstar 3–2 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
PEC Zwolle 1–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Sparta Rotterdam 3–3 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Groningen 1–1 D
-
08 Sep 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Utrecht 3–3 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
ADO Den Haag 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDLWWDDW-
23 Oct 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Telstar 3–2 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Sparta Rotterdam 3–3 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Groningen 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
ADO Den Haag 3–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Willem II 4–1 W
-
10 May 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–4 L
-
23 Apr 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–0 D
-
05 Apr 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
PEC Zwolle 5–0 W
-
15 Mar 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
NAC Breda 6–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Twente 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLDLDDLLW-
07 Nov 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Excelsior 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Cambuur 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
PEC Zwolle 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
-
08 Sep 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Utrecht 3–3 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–5 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Feyenoord 2–2 D
-
17 May 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–2 L
-
03 May 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–2 D
-
11 Apr 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Groningen 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDDDLWLW | 1.30 |
| Home | LWWDLWWDDW | 1.80 |
| Away | DDLDLDDLLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 44% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.02 | 3.15 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.77 | 1.09 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.38 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 54% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 31% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 20% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.60 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.30 | 1.96 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.49 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 35% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 12% | 3% |
PEC Zwolle
Previous 10 Matches
WLDLLLWDWD-
06 Nov 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Willem II 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
ADO Den Haag 1–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Utrecht 1–1 D
-
18 Oct 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Cambuur 0–1 L
-
18 Sep 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Groningen 0–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Feyenoord 0–7 L
-
04 Sep 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLLLLLWW-
01 Nov 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
ADO Den Haag 1–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Cambuur 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Feyenoord 0–7 L
-
29 Aug 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Ajax 0–2 L
-
17 May 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Feyenoord 0–2 L
-
03 May 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Heracles Almelo 1–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
Excelsior 2–2 D
-
21 Mar 26 H PEC Zwolle vs
NAC Breda 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLWDLDD-
06 Nov 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Willem II 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Utrecht 1–1 D
-
18 Sep 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Groningen 0–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–2 D
-
22 Aug 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Twente 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–3 L
-
23 Apr 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–6 L
-
05 Apr 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Go Ahead Eagles 0–5 L
-
08 Mar 26 A PEC Zwolle vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDLLLWDWD | 1.20 |
| Home | WDWLLLLLWW | 1.30 |
| Away | DLLLLWDLDD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 34% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.95 | 2.55 | 3.34 |
| Scored/game | 1.16 | 1.12 | 1.19 |
| Conceded/game | 1.79 | 1.43 | 2.15 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 53% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 23% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 27% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.37 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.72 | 1.46 | 1.99 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.32 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 26% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 9% | 3% |
League standings
Go Ahead Eagles are 8th with 17 points. PEC Zwolle are 12th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 10 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 9 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Go Ahead Eagles yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Marsman Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
No expected XI available for PEC Zwolle yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Floranus Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Go Ahead Eagles
- S. Tengstedt 20– 8 11
- S. I. Sigurðarson 00– 4 6
- V. Edvardsen 00– 3 11
PEC Zwolle
- K. Kostons 0–– 4 8
- T. Oosting 000 2 9
- S. v. Hooijdonk 001 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Go Ahead Eagles
- S. Tengstedt 30– 16 11
- V. Edvardsen 00– 11 11
- S. I. Sigurðarson 00– 8 6
PEC Zwolle
- K. Kostons 0–– 10 8
- T. Sommer 020 7 12
- T. Oosting 000 7 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Go Ahead Eagles
- S. Tengstedt 52– 33 11
- S. I. Sigurðarson 03– 29 6
- V. Edvardsen 10– 20 11
PEC Zwolle
- K. Kostons 0–– 18 8
- S. v. Hooijdonk 154 17 4
- D. Mbayo 011 15 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Go Ahead Eagles
- J. Dirksen 10– 3Y 8
- T. Baeten 01– 2Y 0
- J. Kramer 00– 1Y 11
PEC Zwolle
- S. Floranus ––– 3Y 1R 6
- K. Kostons 0–– 3Y 8
- O. Aertssen 010 2Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Go Ahead Eagles
- J. Kramer 21– 15 11
- M. Suray 21– 13 11
- M. Meulensteen 12– 8 10
PEC Zwolle
- T. Oosting 100 16 9
- S. Graves 11– 13 11
- R. Thomas 020 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Go Ahead Eagles
- A. Sampsted 20– 15 11
- M. Suray 12– 14 11
- S. Tengstedt 14– 12 11
PEC Zwolle
- O. Aertssen 232 35 12
- R. Thomas 052 31 10
- N. Viergever 101 16 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Go Ahead Eagles
- E. Linthorst 10– 16 11
- J. Dirksen 30– 16 8
- A. Sampsted 22– 12 11
PEC Zwolle
- R. Thomas 312 24 10
- O. Aertssen 611 22 12
- T. Sommer 241 18 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Go Ahead Eagles
- M. Meulensteen 56– 61 10
- J. Kramer 28– 54 11
- S. Tengstedt 46– 53 11
PEC Zwolle
- R. Thomas 296 72 10
- O. Aertssen 657 59 12
- S. Graves 55– 59 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Go Ahead Eagles
- J. Kramer 01– 12 11
- J. Dirksen 00– 7 8
- G. v. Zwam ––– 7 3
PEC Zwolle
- S. Graves 30– 17 11
- N. Viergever 310 15 12
- T. Sommer 111 10 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Go Ahead Eagles
- M. Suray 12– 27 11
- V. Edvardsen 22– 21 11
- D. James 01– 16 11
PEC Zwolle
- T. Sommer 331 19 12
- D. Mbayo 202 18 12
- T. Oosting 110 12 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
PEC Zwolle Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Go Ahead Eagles 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Go Ahead Eagles Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Go Ahead Eagles To Score 90.0%
-
5
Go Ahead Eagles Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
1
JS
J. Schendelaar Over 2.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
YN
Y. Namli Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
JK
J. Kramer Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
OA
O. Aertssen Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
ST
S. Tengstedt Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad