Damian van der Haar
Known as D. v. d. Haar
Defender
· PEC Zwolle
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 20:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
D. v. d. Haar at PEC Zwolle this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 629 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. v. d. Haar's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 7 1.00 | 4.3 0.61 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.29 | 1.2 0.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.14 | 0.5 0.08 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 7 1.00 | 4.5 0.63 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 6 0.86 | 2.6 0.61 |
| Tackles | 13 1.86 | 11.9 1.83 |
| Interceptions | 13 1.86 | 8.1 1.18 |
| Duels won | 20 2.86 | 29.7 4.58 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.43 | 4.3 0.57 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 0.72 | 6.7 1.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.14 | 5.4 0.90 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.14 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
D. v. d. Haar’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles55%
- Interceptions86%
- Duels won9%
- Blocked shots44%
- Clean sheets86%
- Goals36%
- Assists79%
Squad standing
Where D. v. d. Haar ranks among 29 registered PEC Zwolle players this season.
- 3rd of 29 for Assists
- 10th of 29 for Minutes played
- 9th of 29 for Shots on target
- 13th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 29 for Tackles
- 4th of 29 for Interceptions
- 12th of 29 for Duels won
- 6th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. v. d. Haar’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 41.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 16.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 16.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 16.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. v. d. Haar’s last 10 matches (63 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. v. d. Haar actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. v. d. Haar’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 62 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 24 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | D | 71’ | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | 20 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 66’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 22 | – | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | L | 3’ | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 4 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | D | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 5 | 1 | 24 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 84’ | – | 3 | – | – | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | L | 30’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Home | W | 12’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. v. d. Haar, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | PEC Zwolle |
| Mins | 629 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 7 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 13 |
| Int. | 13 |
| Duels won | 20 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column