Bruno Martins Indi
Known as B. Martins Indi
Defender
· Sparta Rotterdam
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 13:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
B. Martins Indi at Sparta Rotterdam this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 901 · Starts: 11
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Martins Indi's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.4 0.05 |
| Shots | 3 0.30 | 4.5 0.60 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.20 | 1.3 0.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.07 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.63 0.08 |
| Key passes | 4 0.40 | 4.7 0.60 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.6 0.59 |
| Tackles | 9 0.90 | 12.4 1.80 |
| Interceptions | 9 0.90 | 8.7 1.18 |
| Duels won | 34 3.40 | 31.2 4.55 |
| Blocked shots | 9 0.90 | 4.4 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 14 1.40 | 7.0 1.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.50 | 5.7 0.89 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.20 | 0.9 0.15 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
B. Martins Indi’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles12%
- Interceptions36%
- Duels won30%
- Blocked shots82%
- Goals36%
- Assists32%
Squad standing
Where B. Martins Indi ranks among 26 registered Sparta Rotterdam players this season.
- 4th of 26 for Minutes played
- 10th of 26 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 26 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 26 for Tackles
- 4th of 26 for Interceptions
- 5th of 26 for Duels won
- 2nd of 26 for Blocked shots
- 13th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
B. Martins Indi’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 61.8% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 38.2% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 17.6% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 17.6% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 17.6% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Martins Indi’s last 10 matches (81 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Martins Indi actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Martins Indi’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | L | 86’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 56 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 8 | 6 | 44 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | L | 84’ | 1 | 4 | – | 3 | 1 | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 49 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | D | 79’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | L | 62’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | L | 82’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 04 Sep 26 | Home | D | 86’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 58 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 78 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | D | 62’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 58 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 8 | 3 | 53 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 03 May 26 | Home | D | 9’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 7 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | D | 45’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | 40 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 7 | 3 | 57 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1 | 53 | 3 | Y | – | – | ||
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | D | 80’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | 43 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 5 | – | 6 | 4 | 81 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 60 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 17 Feb 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 5 | 3 | 30 | 2 | Y | 1 | – | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 74 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 2 | – | 4 | 4 | 57 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 47 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 50 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 56 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | W | 75’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 49 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | D | 82’ | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 70 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | L | 83’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 96 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 34 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | – | 4 | 4 | 47 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 7 | 4 | 35 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 9 | 7 | 36 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | – | 8 | 7 | 52 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | Athletic Bilbao · Europa League |
L | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | 69 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. Martins Indi, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Mins | 901 |
| Starts | 11 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 9 |
| Int. | 9 |
| Duels won | 34 |
| Blocked | 9 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 14 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Athletic Bilbao