Telstar
vs
Heerenveen
Sat 13 Feb, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Telstar
- Heerenveen
Did you know?
- Telstar have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Telstar have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
- Telstar's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Telstar's matches have produced over 3.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 19 Oct 25 | 2–3 |
- Telstar win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Heerenveen win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Heerenveen 3–0 Telstar (14 Mar 26).
Telstar vs Heerenveen head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Telstar have not won, Heerenveen have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Telstar scored 2 goals and Heerenveen scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Sep 2026, ended 0-0 at Heerenveen. Heerenveen are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Telstar kept 1 clean sheet and Heerenveen kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 13th of 18 51% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 5th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces36% of xG 1st of 18 14% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 5th of 18 11% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Telstar get more of their chances from set pieces than Heerenveen, 36% against 14%.
- Telstar go more through the air than Heerenveen, 18% of shots against 11%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Telstar
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDLDLLWD-
07 Nov 26 A Telstar vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–2 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Telstar vs
Go Ahead Eagles 2–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Telstar vs
ADO Den Haag 2–2 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
Heerenveen 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLDDLW-
11 Oct 26 H Telstar vs
ADO Den Haag 2–2 D
-
14 Aug 26 H Telstar vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 H Telstar vs
Heracles Almelo 3–0 W
-
22 Apr 26 H Telstar vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
22 Mar 26 H Telstar vs
PSV Eindhoven 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWLDLLD-
07 Nov 26 A Telstar vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–2 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Telstar vs
Go Ahead Eagles 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
Heerenveen 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Telstar vs
NEC Nijmegen 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Telstar vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Telstar vs
Heerenveen 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLDLDLLWD | 0.70 |
| Home | WLWWLLDDLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LLDWWLDLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 26% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.20 | 3.83 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.87 | 1.04 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.96 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 74% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 13% | 9% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 17% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.60 | 1.13 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.71 | 1.70 |
| npxG/game | 1.28 | 1.47 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 30% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Heerenveen
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWLWWWW-
08 Nov 26 H Heerenveen vs
Feyenoord 5–3 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Heerenveen vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Heerenveen vs
ADO Den Haag 3–2 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Heerenveen vs
Excelsior 4–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Heerenveen vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Heerenveen vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Heerenveen vs
Telstar 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Heerenveen vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Heerenveen vs
Willem II 2–2 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Heerenveen vs
PEC Zwolle 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWLLDWWW-
08 Nov 26 H Heerenveen vs
Feyenoord 5–3 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Heerenveen vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Heerenveen vs
Excelsior 4–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Heerenveen vs
Telstar 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Heerenveen vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Heerenveen vs
PEC Zwolle 0–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Heerenveen vs
Twente 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 H Heerenveen vs
Ajax 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 H Heerenveen vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–1 W
-
05 Apr 26 H Heerenveen vs
Heracles Almelo 4–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLDDWLW-
24 Oct 26 A Heerenveen vs
ADO Den Haag 3–2 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Heerenveen vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Heerenveen vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Heerenveen vs
Willem II 2–2 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Heerenveen vs
Ajax 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 A Heerenveen vs
NAC Breda 0–2 L
-
10 May 26 A Heerenveen vs
NAC Breda 0–2 L
-
03 May 26 A Heerenveen vs
Volendam 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Heerenveen vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–3 L
-
22 Mar 26 A Heerenveen vs
NEC Nijmegen 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLDWLWWWW | 1.70 |
| Home | WWDWLLDWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | DLWLLDDWLW | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 43% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.03 | 3.10 | 2.97 |
| Scored/game | 1.40 | 1.63 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.47 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 61% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 21% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.60 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.20 | 1.74 |
| npxG/game | 1.28 | 1.45 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 37% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 8% | 3% |
League standings
Telstar are 16th with 10 points. Heerenveen are 5th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 21 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 20 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 10 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 9 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Telstar yet.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Telstar
- T. Owusu 110 5 12
- A. Soualhia 011 3 12
- P. Brouwer 0–1 3 11
Heerenveen
- J. Trenskow 200 6 11
- D. Vente 010 2 11
- O. Braude 000 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Telstar
- N. Þórisson 030 10 10
- T. Owusu 111 6 12
- R. Mendes 0–– 5 8
Heerenveen
- M. Rivera 000 13 9
- J. Trenskow 211 12 11
- D. Vente 010 8 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Telstar
- N. Þórisson 142 25 10
- T. Owusu 321 18 12
- A. Soualhia 122 14 12
Heerenveen
- M. Rivera 332 32 9
- J. Trenskow 323 29 11
- D. Vente 111 25 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 000 3Y 12
- N. Þórisson 000 1Y 1R 10
- G. Alders ––– 2Y 8
Heerenveen
- M. Linday 010 3Y 8
- V. Zagaritis 010 2Y 11
- O. Braude 010 1Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Telstar
- N. Þórisson 002 17 10
- A. Soualhia 110 16 12
- M. Peersman 111 11 12
Heerenveen
- O. Braude 112 12 10
- V. Zagaritis 111 11 11
- N. Courtens 330 11 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Telstar
- T. Owusu 101 20 12
- M. Peersman 222 19 12
- S. Valk 021 18 10
Heerenveen
- S. Kersten 220 23 11
- O. Braude 302 18 10
- M. Willemsen 101 14 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 032 19 12
- M. Peersman 212 15 12
- G. Caschili 432 10 4
Heerenveen
- S. Kersten 112 11 11
- J. Trenskow 110 11 11
- N. Courtens 301 10 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 669 80 12
- M. Peersman 566 77 12
- T. Owusu 731 52 12
Heerenveen
- V. Zagaritis 453 47 11
- O. Braude 523 45 10
- S. Kersten 452 43 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Telstar
- M. Peersman 010 10 12
- A. Soualhia 000 9 12
- N. Rossen 110 9 12
Heerenveen
- S. Kersten 120 12 11
- M. Willemsen 101 7 11
- V. Zagaritis 100 6 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Telstar
- P. Brouwer 2–1 20 11
- T. Owusu 244 18 12
- M. Peersman 011 10 12
Heerenveen
- J. Trenskow 121 24 11
- L. Smans –13 17 5
- O. Braude 210 16 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Heerenveen Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target 88.9%
-
2
Heerenveen Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
3
Heerenveen Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Heerenveen Team Over 12.5 Shots 77.8%
-
5
Heerenveen Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 77.8%
-
1
VZ
V. Zagaritis Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
GC
G. Caschili Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3%
-
3
MR
M. Rivera Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
RJ
R. Koeman Jr Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
JT
J. Trenskow Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
3 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad