Dylan Vente
Known as D. Vente
Forward
· Heerenveen
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 11:15 UTC HOMESeason Performance
D. Vente at Heerenveen this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 918 · Starts: 11
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Vente's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.20 | 2.2 0.39 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 3.74 0.37 | 2.02 0.39 |
| Shots | 25 2.45 | 14.5 2.74 |
| Shots on target | 8 0.78 | 5.5 0.97 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.20 | 0.8 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.48 0.05 | 0.7 0.12 |
| Key passes | 12 1.18 | 7.4 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.10 | 4.4 0.91 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.10 | 1.6 0.33 |
| Duels won | 36 3.53 | 25.4 4.76 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.29 | 0.8 0.13 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 0.69 | 7.0 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 0.88 | 6.9 1.24 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
D. Vente’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals27%
- Assists70%
- Shots on target39%
- Shots45%
- Key passes54%
- Duels won32%
- Expected goals (xG)50%
- Expected assists (xA)26%
Squad standing
Where D. Vente ranks among 28 registered Heerenveen players this season.
- 3rd of 28 for Goals
- 3rd of 28 for Assists
- 6th of 28 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 28 for Shots on target
- 7th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 17th of 28 for Tackles
- 12th of 28 for Interceptions
- 4th of 28 for Duels won
- 7th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Vente’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 59.5% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 59.5% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 54.1% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 37.8% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 29.7% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Vente’s last 10 matches (83 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40% Below career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 50% Above career
- 5 To Score or Assist 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Vente actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Vente’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.42 | – | – | 4 | – | 20 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 73’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.16 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | W | 82’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 1.28 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 13 | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.08 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 22 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | W | 80’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.30 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 23 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 0.67 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | L | 68’ | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 14 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.20 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 17 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.13 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 18 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.26 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 14 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | – | 25 | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | D | 84’ | – | – | 5 | 3 | 0.64 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | – | 22 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | W | 89’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | W | 21’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | – | – | 6 | – | 9 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | D | 77’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.29 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | W | 23’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | W | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 8 | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | L | 27’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.14 | – | – | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.06 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 37 | – | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.17 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 17 | – | |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.40 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 21 | – | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | W | 87’ | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | – | 4 | 1 | – | 24 | ||
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | W | 71’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 15 | – | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | L | 66’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.10 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 28 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.74 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | W | 86’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 1.15 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | L | 85’ | – | – | 6 | 3 | 0.61 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 23 | – | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | D | 82’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 1 | – | 17 | – | |
| 24 Oct 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1.42 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 27 | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.94 | – | – | 4 | 3 | 19 | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.86 | – | – | 3 | – | 26 | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | W | 82’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.49 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | 4 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Vente, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Heerenveen | Heerenveen |
| Mins | 918 | 1786 |
| Starts | 11 | 19 |
| Goals | 2 | 7 |
| Assists | 2 | 2 |
| xG | 3.74 | 8.38 |
| xA | 0.48 | 1.71 |
| Shots | 25 | 55 |
| SOT | 8 | 23 |
| Tackles | 1 | 12 |
| Int. | 1 | 3 |
| Duels won | 36 | 73 |
| Blocked | 3 | 0 |
| Key passes | 12 | 19 |
| Fouls | 7 | 22 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 | 16 |
| Yel | 0 | 1 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column