Lutsharel Geertruida
Known as L. Geertruida
Defender
· PSV Eindhoven
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
L. Geertruida at PSV Eindhoven this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 542 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?L. Geertruida's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.17 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 6 1.00 | 4.3 0.61 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.33 | 1.2 0.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.33 | 0.5 0.08 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 0.50 | 4.5 0.63 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.33 | 2.6 0.61 |
| Tackles | 9 1.49 | 11.9 1.83 |
| Interceptions | 11 1.83 | 8.1 1.18 |
| Duels won | 18 2.99 | 29.7 4.58 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.50 | 4.3 0.57 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 0.83 | 6.7 1.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 1.00 | 5.4 0.90 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.17 | 0.9 0.14 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
L. Geertruida’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles38%
- Interceptions85%
- Duels won12%
- Blocked shots47%
- Clean sheets35%
- Goals85%
- Assists96%
Squad standing
Where L. Geertruida ranks among 24 registered PSV Eindhoven players this season.
- 9th of 24 for Goals
- 3rd of 24 for Assists
- 9th of 24 for Minutes played
- 10th of 24 for Shots on target
- 7th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 24 for Tackles
- 3rd of 24 for Interceptions
- 11th of 24 for Duels won
- 3rd of 24 for Blocked shots
- 14th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
L. Geertruida’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 63.2% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 26.3% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 21.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 15.8% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 15.8% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over L. Geertruida’s last 10 matches (88 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 To Score or Assist 30%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file L. Geertruida actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for L. Geertruida’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 75 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 99 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50 | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 20 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 93 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 96’ | 3 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 47 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Oct 26 | Away | RB Leipzig · Champions League |
L | 77’ | 1 | – | – | 5 | 3 | 46 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 94’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 76 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 106 | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 69 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | W | 73’ | 2 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 73 | – | – | 1 | – | ||
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | W | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 29 Jan 25 | Away | L | 84’ | – | – | – | – | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Jan 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | 36 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Dec 24 | Home | Aston Villa · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 59 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 26 Nov 24 | Away | Inter · Champions League |
L | 85’ | 2 | 3 | – | 3 | – | 44 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 05 Nov 24 | Away | L | 84’ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 24 | Home | Liverpool · Champions League |
L | 74’ | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | 27 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 02 Oct 24 | Home | Juventus · Champions League |
L | 87’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 30 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 19 Sep 24 | Away | Atletico Madrid · Champions League |
L | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | 11 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for L. Geertruida, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | PSV Eindhoven |
| Mins | 542 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 9 |
| Int. | 11 |
| Duels won | 18 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
RB Leipzig
Aston Villa
Inter
Liverpool
Juventus
Atletico Madrid