Matěj Kovář
Known as M. Kovář
Goalkeeper
· PSV Eindhoven
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Kovář at PSV Eindhoven this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1000 · Starts: 11
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Kovář's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 33 2.97 | 26.3 3.34 |
| Goals conceded | 13 1.17 | 15.0 1.99 |
| Clean sheets | 2 0.18 | 2.5 0.25 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.05 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 1 0.09 | 3.8 0.41 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.09 | 1.4 0.14 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Kovář’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves34%
- Clean sheets35%
- Goals conceded82%
Squad standing
Where M. Kovář ranks among 24 registered PSV Eindhoven players this season.
- 1st of 24 for Minutes played
- 19th of 24 for Duels won
Historic Bets
M. Kovář’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 76.8% Based on 56 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 53.6% Based on 56 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 33.9% Based on 56 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 16.1% Based on 56 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 1.8% Based on 56 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Kovář’s last 10 matches (91 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 70%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 60%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 40%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 30% Above career
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Kovář actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Kovář’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 53 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 47 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 50 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 49 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 96’ | 3 | 2 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Oct 26 | Away | RB Leipzig · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 42 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 45 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 94’ | 2 | 3 | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 43 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 51 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 47 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 46 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 57 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 32 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 49 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Jan 26 | Home | Bayern Munich · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 30 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 46 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Jan 26 | Away | Newcastle · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 39 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Dec 25 | Home | Atletico Madrid · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 6 | 3 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 51 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Nov 25 | Away | Liverpool · Champions League |
W | 90’ | 8 | 1 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 49 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 55 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Oct 25 | Home | Napoli · Champions League |
W | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 40 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Oct 25 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen · Champions League |
D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 44 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 16 Sep 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 46 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 42 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 61 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 41 | 4 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Mar 25 | Away | Bayern Munich · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 29 Jan 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Jan 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 15 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 10 Dec 24 | Home | Inter · Champions League |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 34 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 26 Nov 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 24 | Away | Brest · Champions League |
D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Kovář, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | PSV Eindhoven |
| Mins | 1000 |
| Starts | 11 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 1 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Saves | 33 |
| Conceded | 13 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
RB Leipzig
Bayern Munich
Newcastle
Atletico Madrid
Liverpool
Napoli
Bayer Leverkusen
Inter
Brest