Sven Mijnans
Known as S. Mijnans
Midfielder
· PSV Eindhoven
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
S. Mijnans at PSV Eindhoven this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 516 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Mijnans's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 6 1.05 | 1.3 0.19 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 3.95 0.69 | 1.07 0.17 |
| Shots | 25 4.36 | 10.5 1.81 |
| Shots on target | 10 1.74 | 3.8 0.63 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.35 | 1.1 0.18 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.93 0.16 | 1.11 0.19 |
| Key passes | 12 2.09 | 9.1 1.49 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 0.87 | 3.2 0.77 |
| Tackles | 13 2.27 | 9.0 1.56 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.52 | 4.7 0.87 |
| Duels won | 23 4.01 | 26.2 4.43 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.17 | 1.5 0.23 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 0.87 | 6.2 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.87 | 6.7 1.08 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.35 | 0.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 1 0.17 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
S. Mijnans’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes80%
- Assists79%
- Goals100%
- Tackles81%
- Interceptions37%
- Duels won43%
- Expected goals (xG)99%
- Expected assists (xA)47%
Squad standing
Where S. Mijnans ranks among 24 registered PSV Eindhoven players this season.
- 2nd of 24 for Goals
- 7th of 24 for Assists
- 11th of 24 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 24 for Shots on target
- 9th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 5th of 24 for Tackles
- 10th of 24 for Interceptions
- 9th of 24 for Duels won
- 10th of 24 for Blocked shots
- 5th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Mijnans’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 67.8% Based on 59 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.1% Based on 59 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 47.5% Based on 59 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 45.8% Based on 59 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 45.8% Based on 59 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Mijnans’s last 10 matches (70 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 80% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 4 To Score or Assist 50%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 60% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Mijnans actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Mijnans’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Home | L | 89’ | – | – | 39 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 47 | 3 | – | 5 | 1 | 6 | – | – | – | |
| 20 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 45 | 4 | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 43’ | 1 | – | 20 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 13 Oct 26 | Away | RB Leipzig · Champions League |
L | 84’ | – | – | 33 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 32 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 84’ | – | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 89’ | 3 | – | 48 | 3 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Home | D | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | W | 27’ | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 12’ | 1 | – | 10 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | W | 12’ | – | – | 6 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | D | 69’ | – | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 49 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | D | 89’ | – | – | 44 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 43 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | – | – | |
| 23 Apr 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 31 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | – | 58 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 6 | – | 2 | – | |
| 09 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 22 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 37 | 3 | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | 2 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 33 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Mar 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 40 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | 2 | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 35 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | – | 2 | – | |
| 12 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 33 | 4 | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 48 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 26 Feb 26 | Home | W | 69’ | 2 | – | 39 | – | – | 3 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | W | 30’ | 1 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Feb 26 | Away | L | 56’ | – | – | 33 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | W | 33’ | – | – | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | L | 43’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 10 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 42 | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 49 | 4 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 18 Dec 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 38 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 50 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 30 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 37 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 56 | 5 | – | 4 | 1 | 6 | – | – | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 54 | 2 | – | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 42 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Away | Crystal Palace · Conference League |
L | 90’ | 1 | – | 45 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 54 | 4 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 47 | 3 | – | – | 2 | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 44 | 4 | – | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 37 | 1 | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | 3 | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | L | 64’ | – | – | 27 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | D | 71’ | – | 1 | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | W | 30’ | 1 | – | 17 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | D | 45’ | – | 1 | 35 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 20 Feb 25 | Away | D | 12’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Feb 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 60 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 30 Jan 25 | Away | L | 27’ | 2 | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 23 Jan 25 | Home | Roma · Europa League |
W | 90’ | – | – | 41 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 4 | – | – | – |
| 12 Dec 24 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 43 | 3 | – | 5 | – | 7 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 46 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | – | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 48 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | Tottenham · Europa League |
L | 84’ | – | – | 19 | 4 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | Athletic Bilbao · Europa League |
L | 90’ | – | – | 36 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | – | – |
| 25 Sep 24 | Home | W | 84’ | – | – | 46 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Mijnans, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | PSV Eindhoven | PSV Eindhoven |
| Mins | 516 | 1916 |
| Starts | 5 | 22 |
| Goals | 6 | 11 |
| Assists | 2 | 4 |
| xG | 3.95 | 9.70 |
| xA | 0.93 | 6.75 |
| Shots | 25 | 66 |
| SOT | 10 | 29 |
| Tackles | 13 | 25 |
| Int. | 3 | 12 |
| Duels won | 23 | 70 |
| Blocked | 1 | 0 |
| Key passes | 12 | 39 |
| Fouls | 5 | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 19 |
| Clean sheets | 5 | 22 |
| Yel | 2 | 0 |
| Red | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
RB Leipzig
Crystal Palace
Roma
Tottenham
Athletic Bilbao