PSV Eindhoven
vs
Twente
Sat 13 Feb, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- PSV Eindhoven
- Twente
Did you know?
- PSV Eindhoven's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- PSV Eindhoven have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- PSV Eindhoven have outscored their xG by 0.82 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- PSV Eindhoven beat Twente 6-1 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 17 May 26 | 5–1 | ||
| 17 Aug 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 24 Apr 25 | 1–3 | ||
| 06 Dec 24 | 6–1 | ||
| 17 Mar 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 25 Nov 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 26 Feb 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 03 Sep 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 02 Apr 22 | 3–3 | ||
| 30 Oct 21 | 5–2 |
- PSV Eindhoven win · 8 (73%)
- Draw · 1 (9%)
- Twente win · 2 (18%)
Biggest win: PSV Eindhoven 6–1 Twente (06 Dec 24).
PSV Eindhoven vs Twente head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, PSV Eindhoven have won 8 times, Twente have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. PSV Eindhoven scored 34 goals and Twente scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 3-2 by Twente, at home against PSV Eindhoven. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 11 and 9 had over 2.5 goals. PSV Eindhoven kept 3 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball60% 1st of 18 57% 4th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.11 xG a shot 9th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces19% of xG 10th of 18 23% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 1st of 18 15% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
- PSV Eindhoven go more through the air than Twente, 21% of shots against 15%.
- PSV Eindhoven wait for better chances than Twente, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.
- Twente get more of their chances from set pieces than PSV Eindhoven, 23% against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
PSV Eindhoven
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLLWDWL-
04 Nov 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Club Brugge 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Willem II 7–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Feyenoord 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Porto 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
ADO Den Haag 1–2 L
-
13 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
RB Leipzig
0–1
L
-
09 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWWDWL-
04 Nov 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Club Brugge 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Willem II 7–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Feyenoord 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Groningen 5–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–2 D
-
17 May 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 5–1 W
-
23 Apr 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
PEC Zwolle 6–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWLLLW-
20 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Porto 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
ADO Den Haag 1–2 L
-
13 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
RB Leipzig
0–1
L
-
20 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 2–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Ajax 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Utrecht 6–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Excelsior 2–1 W
-
10 May 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–1 W
-
02 May 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Ajax 2–2 D
-
11 Apr 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWLWLDW | 2.20 |
| Home | LWWWDWWWDW | 2.30 |
| Away | WLWDWWWWLL | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 71% | 77% | 65% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.96 | 4.24 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 2.77 | 3.09 | 2.44 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.16 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 66% | 65% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 6% | 5% | 7% |
| xG/game | 2.32 | 2.63 | 2.00 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 1.11 | 1.19 |
| npxG/game | 2.19 | 2.49 | 1.89 |
| Led at half-time | 55% | 60% | 49% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 22% | 32% |
Twente
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWLWWWW-
25 Oct 26 A Twente vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Twente vs
Lincoln Red Imps 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Twente vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Twente vs
PSV Eindhoven 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Twente vs
ADO Den Haag 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWLW-
20 Sep 26 H Twente vs
PSV Eindhoven 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Twente vs
ADO Den Haag 2–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Twente vs
PEC Zwolle 3–1 W
-
10 May 26 H Twente vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Twente vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWDDWWW-
25 Oct 26 A Twente vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Twente vs
Lincoln Red Imps 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Twente vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Twente vs
Heerenveen 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Twente vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–5 L
-
03 May 26 A Twente vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWWDLWW | 2.30 |
| Home | WLWDWWWWWL | 2.20 |
| Away | WWDLLWDDWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 66% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.96 | 2.95 | 2.98 |
| Scored/game | 1.85 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.92 | 1.31 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 48% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 45% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 9% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.80 | 1.95 | 1.65 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 0.98 | 1.26 |
| npxG/game | 1.61 | 1.78 | 1.45 |
| Led at half-time | 41% | 48% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 32% | 11% |
League standings
PSV Eindhoven are 3rd with 23 points. Twente are 4th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 18 | +0 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 6 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for PSV Eindhoven yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Nagalo Injured · Unknown
- A. Pléa Injured · Unknown (back 2027-01-10)
- J. Schouten Injured · Acl knee injury (back 2027-05-24)
- K. Sildillia Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
- S. Ouaissa Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
PSV Eindhoven
- G. Til 011 7 11
- S. Mijnans 1–1 6 5
- R. Pepi ––1 4 6
Twente
- W. Weghorst 004 8 11
- D. Weidmann 10– 3 9
- D. Rots 002 3 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
PSV Eindhoven
- G. Til 021 11 11
- S. Mijnans 2–2 10 5
- R. Pepi ––1 8 6
Twente
- W. Weghorst 104 20 11
- D. Weidmann 11– 10 9
- R. Pröpper 020 7 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
PSV Eindhoven
- S. Mijnans 2–2 25 5
- G. Til 123 22 11
- R. van Bommel –42 22 9
Twente
- W. Weghorst 325 35 11
- D. Weidmann 42– 27 9
- Y. Taha 023 21 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
PSV Eindhoven
- S. Mijnans 3–0 2Y 1R 5
- A. Obispo 000 3Y 11
- R. van Bommel –00 3Y 9
Twente
- D. Weidmann 03– 2Y 1R 9
- W. Weghorst 001 2Y 11
- Y. Taha 000 1Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
PSV Eindhoven
- A. Obispo 000 16 11
- R. van Bommel –21 16 9
- K. Sano 132 13 9
Twente
- W. Weghorst 211 17 11
- A. Adelgaard 152 15 8
- D. Rots 011 15 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
PSV Eindhoven
- M. Júnior 342 25 11
- S. Dest 031 17 10
- I. Perišić –20 17 8
Twente
- A. Adelgaard 261 21 8
- R. Zerrouki 113 18 11
- B. van Rooij 101 15 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
PSV Eindhoven
- M. Júnior 111 12 11
- R. Flamingo 1–– 12 5
- L. Geertruida 232 11 6
Twente
- R. Zerrouki 111 12 11
- B. van Rooij 000 11 11
- A. Adelgaard 100 10 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Twente
- W. Weghorst 721 54 11
- R. Pröpper 423 52 10
- D. Weidmann 46– 42 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
PSV Eindhoven
- A. Obispo 110 7 11
- S. Dest 100 5 10
- I. Perišić –00 3 8
Twente
- R. Pröpper 020 7 10
- M. Bruns ––– 6 5
- R. Zerrouki 200 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
PSV Eindhoven
- I. Perišić –41 17 8
- R. van Bommel –04 16 9
- M. Júnior 120 14 11
Twente
- B. van Rooij 220 27 11
- Y. Taha 135 27 8
- R. Zerrouki 212 20 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
PSV Eindhoven First Goal Before 30 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
Twente Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Twente Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Twente Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
5
PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
1
RP
R. Pasveer Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
WW
W. Weghorst Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
3
WW
W. Weghorst Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
RB
R. van Bommel Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
5
MJ
M. Júnior Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad