Sam Lammers
Known as S. Lammers
Forward
· PSV Eindhoven
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
S. Lammers at PSV Eindhoven this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 21
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Lammers's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 2.2 0.39 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 2.02 0.39 |
| Shots | 2 8.57 | 14.5 2.74 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 5.5 0.97 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.7 0.12 |
| Key passes | 1 4.29 | 7.4 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 4.4 0.91 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.33 |
| Duels won | 1 4.29 | 25.4 4.76 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.13 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 7.0 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 6.9 1.24 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
S. Lammers’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where S. Lammers ranks among 24 registered PSV Eindhoven players this season.
- 20th of 24 for Minutes played
- 18th of 24 for Duels won
- 18th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Lammers’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 52.9% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 44.1% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 41.2% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 29.4% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 29.4% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Lammers’s last 10 matches (70 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 4 To Score or Assist 40% Above career
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Lammers actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Lammers’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 26 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 7 | 5 | 0.59 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 21 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | D | 79’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.28 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 21 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | D | 66’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 8 | 2 | 21 | – | |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | – | 7 | 4 | 1 | 45 | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | W | 89’ | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0.65 | – | 3 | – | – | 24 | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0.99 | – | 3 | 7 | 2 | 23 | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.48 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 27 | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | W | 83’ | 2 | – | 4 | 3 | 1.63 | – | 1 | 9 | 2 | 19 | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | W | 84’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.25 | – | – | 7 | 1 | 25 | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 7 | 2 | 24 | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.50 | – | 5 | 5 | 1 | 33 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.60 | – | 2 | 6 | 2 | 25 | – | |
| 30 Jan 26 | Away | D | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | D | 34’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 10 Jan 26 | Home | D | 86’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.12 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 19 | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | D | 72’ | – | – | 6 | 3 | 0.89 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | W | 80’ | 2 | – | 6 | 4 | 2.13 | – | 3 | 6 | 1 | 19 | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | D | 67’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 17 | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | W | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | D | 12’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.30 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 07 Nov 25 | Home | D | 22’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 10 | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | D | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | L | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | D | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 20 Feb 25 | Away | L | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 8 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.11 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | Nice · Europa League |
D | 75’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.52 | – | – | 9 | 1 | 30 | – |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | Lazio · Europa League |
L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 1 | – | 15 | – |
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.48 | – | 2 | 5 | 3 | 21 | – | |
| 25 Sep 24 | Away | Man United · Europa League |
D | 83’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.29 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 23 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Lammers, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | PSV Eindhoven |
| Mins | 21 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 1 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Nice
Lazio
Man United