Willem II
vs
PSV Eindhoven
Sat 30 Jan, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Willem II. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Willem II
- PSV Eindhoven
Did you know?
- Willem II have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- PSV Eindhoven's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Willem II have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Willem II have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | 7–0 | ||
| 08 Feb 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 28 Sep 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 01 May 22 | 4–2 | ||
| 25 Sep 21 | 2–1 |
- Willem II win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- PSV Eindhoven win · 3 (60%)
Biggest win: PSV Eindhoven 7–0 Willem II (31 Oct 26).
Willem II vs PSV Eindhoven head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Willem II have won once, PSV Eindhoven have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Willem II scored 5 goals and PSV Eindhoven scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Oct 2026, was won 7-0 by PSV Eindhoven, at home against Willem II. PSV Eindhoven are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. PSV Eindhoven kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball41% 17th of 18 60% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 7th of 18 19% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 2nd of 18 21% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- PSV Eindhoven see much more of the ball than Willem II, 60% against 41%.
- PSV Eindhoven wait for better chances than Willem II, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
Willem II
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLLLLLLD-
06 Nov 26 H Willem II vs
PEC Zwolle 1–1 D
-
31 Oct 26 A Willem II vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–7 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Willem II vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Willem II vs
Fortuna Sittard 0–1 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Willem II vs
AZ Alkmaar 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Willem II vs
Heerenveen 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLDLLLD-
06 Nov 26 H Willem II vs
PEC Zwolle 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Willem II vs
Fortuna Sittard 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Willem II vs
Heerenveen 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Willem II vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–4 L
-
14 May 25 H Willem II vs
PEC Zwolle 1–2 L
-
09 May 25 H Willem II vs
Heracles Almelo 1–2 L
-
29 Mar 25 H Willem II vs Almere City 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLDLLLL-
31 Oct 26 A Willem II vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–7 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Willem II vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–3 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Willem II vs
AZ Alkmaar 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Willem II vs
Go Ahead Eagles 1–4 L
-
03 May 25 A Willem II vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
-
27 Apr 25 A Willem II vs
Fortuna Sittard 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 25 A Willem II vs
Heerenveen 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDLLLLLLD | 0.30 |
| Home | LLLLLDLLLD | 0.20 |
| Away | LLDDLDLLLL | 0.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 19% | 25% | 12% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 2.67 | 3.08 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.91 | 1.60 | 2.23 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 50% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 20% | 10% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 35% | 38% |
| xG/game | 0.88 | 1.01 | 0.76 |
| xG against/game | 1.84 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
| npxG/game | 0.83 | 0.91 | 0.76 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 28% | 10% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
PSV Eindhoven
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLLWDWL-
04 Nov 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Club Brugge 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Willem II 7–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Feyenoord 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Porto 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
ADO Den Haag 1–2 L
-
13 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
RB Leipzig
0–1
L
-
09 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWWDWL-
04 Nov 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Club Brugge 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Willem II 7–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Feyenoord 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Groningen 5–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–2 D
-
17 May 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 5–1 W
-
23 Apr 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
PEC Zwolle 6–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWLLLW-
20 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Porto 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
ADO Den Haag 1–2 L
-
13 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
RB Leipzig
0–1
L
-
20 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 2–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Ajax 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Utrecht 6–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Excelsior 2–1 W
-
10 May 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–1 W
-
02 May 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Ajax 2–2 D
-
11 Apr 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWLWLDW | 2.20 |
| Home | LWWWDWWWDW | 2.30 |
| Away | WLWDWWWWLL | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 71% | 77% | 65% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.96 | 4.24 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 2.77 | 3.09 | 2.44 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.16 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 66% | 65% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 6% | 5% | 7% |
| xG/game | 2.32 | 2.63 | 2.00 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 1.11 | 1.19 |
| npxG/game | 2.19 | 2.49 | 1.89 |
| Led at half-time | 55% | 60% | 49% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 22% | 32% |
League standings
Willem II are 18th with 3 points. PSV Eindhoven are 3rd with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 18 | +0 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 6 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Willem II yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Hoogma Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-10-31)
- W. Van der Steen Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for PSV Eindhoven yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Nagalo Injured · Unknown
- A. Pléa Injured · Unknown (back 2027-01-10)
- J. Schouten Injured · Acl knee injury (back 2027-05-24)
- K. Sildillia Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
- S. Ouaissa Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Willem II
- D. Haen 000 3 12
- U. v. Aalst 000 2 12
- H. ter Avest 001 1 10
PSV Eindhoven
- G. Til 011 7 11
- S. Mijnans 1–1 6 5
- R. Pepi ––1 4 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Willem II
- J. Slory 1–– 8 10
- D. Haen 000 7 12
- U. v. Aalst 001 5 12
PSV Eindhoven
- G. Til 021 11 11
- S. Mijnans 2–2 10 5
- R. Pepi ––1 8 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Willem II
- D. Haen 123 27 12
- U. v. Aalst 211 20 12
- J. Slory 1–– 18 10
PSV Eindhoven
- S. Mijnans 2–2 25 5
- G. Til 123 22 11
- R. van Bommel –42 22 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Willem II
- V. van Crooij 001 3Y 5
- F. Stam 010 2Y 12
- N. Tjoe-A-On 000 2Y 12
PSV Eindhoven
- S. Mijnans 3–0 2Y 1R 5
- A. Obispo 000 3Y 11
- R. van Bommel –00 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Willem II
- H. ter Avest 100 11 10
- N. Tjoe-A-On 001 10 12
- D. Haen 011 9 12
PSV Eindhoven
- A. Obispo 000 16 11
- R. van Bommel –21 16 9
- K. Sano 132 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Willem II
- N. Tjoe-A-On 124 29 12
- H. ter Avest 111 22 10
- J. Slory 3–– 19 10
PSV Eindhoven
- M. Júnior 342 25 11
- S. Dest 031 17 10
- I. Perišić –20 17 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Willem II
- N. Tjoe-A-On 202 24 12
- F. Stam 210 20 12
- U. v. Aalst 220 10 12
PSV Eindhoven
- M. Júnior 111 12 11
- R. Flamingo 1–– 12 5
- L. Geertruida 232 11 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Willem II
- F. Stam 122 14 12
- M. Dekker 020 6 8
- M. Lemmens 000 5 2
PSV Eindhoven
- A. Obispo 110 7 11
- S. Dest 100 5 10
- I. Perišić –00 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Willem II
- N. Tjoe-A-On 101 14 12
- U. v. Aalst 101 12 12
- J. Slory 1–– 12 10
PSV Eindhoven
- I. Perišić –41 17 8
- R. van Bommel –04 16 9
- M. Júnior 120 14 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
PSV Eindhoven First Goal Before 30 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
PSV Eindhoven 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
4
PSV Eindhoven To Score 100.0%
-
5
PSV Eindhoven To Lead at Half-Time 100.0%
-
1
MD
M. Delanghe Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
NO
N. Tjoe-A-On Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
RB
R. van Bommel Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
SM
S. Mijnans Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
SM
S. Mijnans Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad