Maxime Delanghe
Known as M. Delanghe
Goalkeeper
· Willem II
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 11:15 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Delanghe at Willem II this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 720 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Delanghe's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 28 3.50 | 26.3 3.34 |
| Goals conceded | 24 3.00 | 15.0 1.99 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.5 0.25 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.06 0.01 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.05 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 3 0.38 | 3.8 0.41 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.12 | 1.4 0.14 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Delanghe’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves54%
- Goals conceded10%
Squad standing
Where M. Delanghe ranks among 35 registered Willem II players this season.
- 8th of 35 for Minutes played
- 21st of 35 for Duels won
Historic Bets
M. Delanghe’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 81.8% Based on 33 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 57.6% Based on 33 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 24.2% Based on 33 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 18.2% Based on 33 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 3.0% Based on 33 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Delanghe’s last 10 matches (89 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 90%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 70% Above career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 40% Above career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 30% Above career
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Delanghe actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Delanghe’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 44 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 7 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 39 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 8 | 5 | – | 32 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 46 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | L | 78’ | 6 | 4 | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 12 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 24 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | L | 73’ | 3 | 3 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 16 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 24 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Aug 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Mar 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Dec 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 0 | Y | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 37 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | W | 58’ | 2 | 2 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Delanghe, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Willem II |
| Mins | 720 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 3 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Saves | 28 |
| Conceded | 24 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column