Charleroi
4th in the league on 24 points from 10 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LWWWLWNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Charleroi, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Charleroi, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | 5–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 20 (7 on target) | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 20 (5 on target) | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (5 on target) | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 23 (5 on target) | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 24 (10 on target) | |
| 23 May 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 19 May 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 23 (7 on target) | |
| 16 May 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (2 on target) | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Apr 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 19 (5 on target) | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 22 (7 on target) | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 16 (2 on target) | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 25 (7 on target) | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | 3–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 28 (9 on target) | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 26 Dec 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 19 Dec 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (0 on target) | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (1 on target) | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (8 on target) | |
| 31 Oct 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 24 Oct 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 03 Oct 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (7 on target) | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 03 Aug 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 27 Jul 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 15 (7 on target) | |
| 24 May 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (3 on target) | |
| 18 May 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 09 May 25 | Home | 4–3 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (8 on target) | |
| 04 May 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 26 Apr 25 | Home | 4–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 24 (7 on target) | |
| 22 Apr 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 27 (7 on target) | |
| 19 Apr 25 | Home | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (7 on target) | |
| 11 Apr 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 6 (4 on target) | |
| 06 Apr 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 28 Mar 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 24 (5 on target) | |
| 16 Mar 25 | Away | 2–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 08 Mar 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (2 on target) | |
| 28 Feb 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 11 (6 on target) | |
| 22 Feb 25 | Away | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 16 Feb 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 09 Feb 25 | Away | Beerschot | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (1 on target) |
| 01 Feb 25 | Home | 5–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (10 on target) | |
| 25 Jan 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 17 Jan 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 11 Jan 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 26 Dec 24 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (6 on target) | |
| 21 Dec 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (7 on target) | |
| 14 Dec 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Dec 24 | Away | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (7 on target) | |
| 30 Nov 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (2 on target) | |
| 23 Nov 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 09 Nov 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 22 (7 on target) | |
| 03 Nov 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (1 on target) | |
| 26 Oct 24 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 19 (4 on target) | |
| 20 Oct 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 05 Oct 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 21 (9 on target) | |
| 27 Sep 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 21 Sep 24 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 15 Sep 24 | Home | Beerschot | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 24 (12 on target) |
| 31 Aug 24 | Away | 2–5 | L | Belgian Pro League | 25 (6 on target) | |
| 25 Aug 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 16 Aug 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 11 Aug 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 03 Aug 24 | Away | 4–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (7 on target) | |
| 28 Jul 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 11 May 24 | Home | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (8 on target) | |
| 04 May 24 | Away | RWD Molenbeek | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) |
| 26 Apr 24 | Away | Eupen | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) |
| 21 Apr 24 | Home | Eupen | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 19 (7 on target) |
| 14 Apr 24 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 06 Apr 24 | Home | RWD Molenbeek | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (3 on target) |
| 17 Mar 24 | Away | 0–5 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 09 Mar 24 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 01 Mar 24 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 7 (1 on target) | |
| 23 Feb 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Feb 24 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 6 (0 on target) | |
| 11 Feb 24 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 03 Feb 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (1 on target) | |
| 31 Jan 24 | Home | Eupen | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) |
| 27 Jan 24 | Home | 1–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 21 Jan 24 | Away | 1–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 27 Dec 23 | Home | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 23 Dec 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 4 (0 on target) | |
| 16 Dec 23 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 10 Dec 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 02 Dec 23 | Away | RWD Molenbeek | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 18 (8 on target) |
| 25 Nov 23 | Home | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 11 Nov 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (3 on target) | |
| 05 Nov 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 28 Oct 23 | Away | Eupen | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (5 on target) |
| 21 Oct 23 | Home | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 06 Oct 23 | Home | RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 22 (7 on target) |
| 01 Oct 23 | Away | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 4 (3 on target) | |
| 23 Sep 23 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 16 Sep 23 | Away | 2–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (8 on target) | |
| 03 Sep 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 18 (5 on target) | |
| 27 Aug 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 18 (5 on target) | |
| 20 Aug 23 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 13 Aug 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 18 (3 on target) | |
| 05 Aug 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 29 Jul 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 23 Apr 23 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 14 Apr 23 | Away | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 08 Apr 23 | Home | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (8 on target) | |
| 01 Apr 23 | Away | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 19 Mar 23 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 10 Mar 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 25 (5 on target) | |
| 04 Mar 23 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (6 on target) | |
| 26 Feb 23 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (7 on target) | |
| 18 Feb 23 | Away | Oostende | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 8 (3 on target) |
| 11 Feb 23 | Home | Seraing | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) |
| 05 Feb 23 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (8 on target) | |
| 28 Jan 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 5 (1 on target) | |
| 22 Jan 23 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 19 Jan 23 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 15 Jan 23 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (6 on target) | |
| 07 Jan 23 | Away | Eupen | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 20 (4 on target) |
| 26 Dec 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 12 Nov 22 | Home | 0–5 | L | Belgian Pro League | - | |
| 04 Nov 22 | Away | 1–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 30 Oct 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 21 Oct 22 | Away | 1–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 18 Oct 22 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 15 Oct 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 09 Oct 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 02 Oct 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 22 | Home | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 10 Sep 22 | Away | 2–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (5 on target) | |
| 04 Sep 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 26 Aug 22 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 21 (6 on target) | |
| 21 Aug 22 | Away | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 13 Aug 22 | Away | Seraing | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) |
| 06 Aug 22 | Home | Oostende | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (3 on target) |
| 29 Jul 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 5 (4 on target) | |
| 23 Jul 22 | Home | Eupen | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (5 on target) |
| 10 Apr 22 | Home | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (7 on target) | |
| 03 Apr 22 | Away | 0–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 1 (0 on target) | |
| 19 Mar 22 | Home | 5–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (11 on target) | |
| 12 Mar 22 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 06 Mar 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 25 Feb 22 | Away | Beerschot | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (7 on target) |
| 19 Feb 22 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 13 Feb 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 04 Feb 22 | Home | Seraing | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (3 on target) |
| 28 Jan 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (2 on target) | |
| 25 Jan 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 19 (10 on target) | |
| 22 Jan 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 16 Jan 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 27 Dec 21 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 19 (7 on target) | |
| 19 Dec 21 | Away | Eupen | 4–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (4 on target) |
| 16 Dec 21 | Away | 2–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 10 Dec 21 | Home | Oostende | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (6 on target) |
| 05 Dec 21 | Away | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 27 Nov 21 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 20 Nov 21 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 06 Nov 21 | Away | 0–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (1 on target) | |
| 30 Oct 21 | Home | Eupen | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 21 (7 on target) |
| 22 Oct 21 | Away | Seraing | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (8 on target) |
| 17 Oct 21 | Home | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 02 Oct 21 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 21 (10 on target) | |
| 26 Sep 21 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (1 on target) | |
| 18 Sep 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 12 Sep 21 | Away | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 28 Aug 21 | Home | Beerschot | 5–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 24 (10 on target) |
| 22 Aug 21 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Aug 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 23 (7 on target) | |
| 08 Aug 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 21 (9 on target) | |
| 31 Jul 21 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 10 (0 on target) | |
| 24 Jul 21 | Away | Oostende | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (6 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 10
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 8 (80%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Loss · 2 (20%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
Lineup & availability
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 5th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces26% of xG 6th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 17th of 18
Charleroi rank 17th of 18 for crosses and headers and 5th of 18 for possession.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
4th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWLW | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWLWW | 2.17 |
| Away | WWWWWL | 2.50 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 44% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.70 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.36 | 1.48 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.22 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 52% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 31% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 24% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.66 | 1.27 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.24 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.49 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 10% | 9% |
Historic Bets
Charleroi’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 74.6% Based on 193 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 77.3% -3 pts
- 2 To Score 72.7% Based on 194 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 73.9% -1 pts
- 3 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 72.5% Based on 193 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 73.8% -1 pts
- 4 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 69.6% Based on 194 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 78.3% -9 pts
- 5 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 68.9% Based on 193 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 75.7% -7 pts
Charleroi betting trends at a glance Below average
Over 193 matches on file, Charleroi's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 74.6% of the time. To Score (72.7%) and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (72.5%) follow, with Over 1.5 Goals in the Match and Over 2.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match is the one to treat with care: 69.6% for Charleroi but 78.3% league wide, 9 percentage points lower.
Overall, 1 of 5 of Charleroi's top markets land less often than they do for the typical Belgian Pro League club, by more than chance would explain, so these are less of a Charleroi strength than they are elsewhere in the league.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Charleroi, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
M. Delavallée
Martin Delavallée
|
0 | 1 | 90 | 1 |
| 16 |
A. Cremer
Arthur Cremer
|
- | - | - | - |
| 30 |
M. Koné
Mohamed Koné
|
23 | 3 | 812 | 9 |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 6
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
K. V. D. Kerkhof
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof
|
26 | 12 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 876 | 10 |
| 4 |
A. Ousou
Aiham Ousou
|
24 | 14 | 49 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 812 | 9 |
| 24 |
M. Nzita
Injured
|
25 | 12 | 46 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 790 | 9 |
| 33 |
N. Solheid
Noah Solheid
|
0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | - |
| 44 |
M. Sow
Injured
|
2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 191 | 2 |
| 95 |
C. Keita
Suspended
|
20 | 7 | 47 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 811 | 9 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 11
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
T. Rowe
Triston Rowe
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 192 | 1 |
| 6 |
A. Boukamir
Amine Boukamir
|
0 | - | 4 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 705 | 10 |
| 8 |
J. N. Romsaas
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas
|
3 | - | 21 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 782 | 9 |
| 13 |
G. Nawata
Gaku Nawata
|
0 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 139 | - |
| 14 |
P. Pflücke
Patrick Pflücke
|
4 | - | 25 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 679 | 10 |
| 17 |
A. Bernier
Antoine Bernier
|
0 | - | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 314 | 4 |
| 18 |
Y. Khalifi
Yassine Khalifi
|
0 | - | 9 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 852 | 10 |
| 19 |
I. I. Cissé
Isaac Ismaël Cissé
|
1 | - | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 218 | - |
| 23 |
B. Dembaga
Boubakar Dembaga
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | - |
| 51 |
M. Kera
Mory Kera
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | - |
| 65 |
R. Teugels
Rafaël Teugels
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 5
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
A. Bojang
Injured
|
0 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 167 | 1 |
| 20 |
F. Mbemba
Freddy Mbemba
|
4 | - | 14 | 7 | 2 | 528 | 6 |
| 21 |
A. Scheidler
Aurélien Scheidler
|
4 | - | 29 | 12 | 1 | 712 | 9 |
| 25 |
A. Colassin
Antoine Colassin
|
2 | - | 7 | 4 | 1 | 168 | - |
| 83 |
A. Mulumba
Ahmed Mulumba
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- A. Scheidler 0 0 1 4 9
- F. Mbemba 0 0 1 4 6
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 0 0 0 2 10
Shots on target
- A. Scheidler 0 2 3 12 9
- P. Pflücke 0 1 0 9 10
- J. N. Romsaas 1 0 1 8 9
Total shots
- A. Scheidler 2 5 6 29 9
- P. Pflücke 0 4 0 21 10
- J. N. Romsaas 2 0 3 19 9
Most carded
- A. Ousou 0 1 1 4Y 9
- C. Keita 0 0 3 2Y 1R 9
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 0 0 1 2Y 10
Most fouls committed
- A. Boukamir 2 1 3 16 10
- A. Scheidler 1 2 1 11 9
- A. Ousou 2 1 1 10 9
Most tackles
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 2 0 3 26 10
- M. Nzita 1 0 – 25 9
- A. Ousou 3 2 3 24 9
Most interceptions
- A. Ousou 2 1 1 14 9
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 0 1 1 12 10
- M. Nzita 2 3 – 12 9
Most duels won
- A. Scheidler 11 5 8 61 9
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 6 3 5 49 10
- A. Ousou 6 3 7 49 9
Most blocked shots
- C. Keita 1 0 0 9 9
- A. Ousou 0 1 0 7 9
- J. N. Romsaas 0 0 0 4 9
Most key passes
- P. Pflücke 3 5 1 25 10
- J. N. Romsaas 1 2 3 21 9
- M. Nzita 0 2 – 18 9
Head to head
Charleroi’s record against every other Belgian Pro League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column