Charleroi
vs
Lommel
Fri 02 Apr, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lommel. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Charleroi
- Lommel
Did you know?
- Charleroi have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Lommel's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Lommel have picked up just 1.0 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.0.
- Lommel are unbeaten in their last 5 matches.
H2H
- Charleroi win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Lommel win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Lommel 0–1 Charleroi (16 Aug 26).
Charleroi vs Lommel head to head: in their only meeting on file, Charleroi have won once, Lommel have not won and none ended in a draw. Charleroi scored 1 goal and Lommel scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 16 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Charleroi, away at Lommel. At least one side failed to score. Charleroi kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 5th of 18 47% 12th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 14th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 8th of 18 31% of xG 3rd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 17th of 18 18% of shots 13th of 18
Where they differ
- Charleroi see much more of the ball than Lommel, 54% against 47%.
- Charleroi wait for better chances than Lommel, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
Charleroi
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWLWW-
01 Nov 26 H Charleroi vs
RAAL La Louviere 5–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Charleroi vs
Zulte Waregem 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLDWWLWW-
01 Nov 26 H Charleroi vs
RAAL La Louviere 5–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 W
-
19 May 26 H Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 H Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWWWWLW-
11 Oct 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Charleroi vs
Zulte Waregem 1–0 W
-
23 May 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLWWWLWW | 2.40 |
| Home | WLWLDWWLWW | 1.90 |
| Away | DWWWWWWWLW | 2.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.70 | 2.70 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.48 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.22 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 52% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 31% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 24% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.48 | 1.66 | 1.30 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.24 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.49 | 1.22 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 10% | 9% |
Lommel
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLLDWDWD-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Lommel vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
Previous 6 Matches
DWLWDD-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLLDWDWD | 1.50 |
| Home* | LWLDW | 1.40 |
| Away* | DWLWDD | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 1.60 | 3.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.36 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 0.40 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 36% | 0% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 0.83 | 1.41 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.07 | 2.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.15 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Charleroi are 2nd with 27 points. Lommel are 6th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 012 6 10
- F. Mbemba 011 5 7
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 000 2 11
Lommel
- D. Konadu 002 5 9
- T. Reyners 00– 3 9
- L. Schoofs 000 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 233 15 10
- P. Pflücke 102 11 11
- J. N. Romsaas 012 10 10
Lommel
- D. Konadu 113 10 9
- T. Reyners 02– 8 9
- J. Talvitie 110 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 564 33 10
- P. Pflücke 405 26 11
- J. N. Romsaas 035 24 10
Lommel
- D. Konadu 226 23 9
- J. Talvitie 421 19 7
- T. Reyners 03– 17 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Charleroi
- A. Ousou 110 4Y 10
- C. Keita 03– 2Y 1R 9
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 010 2Y 11
Lommel
- S. Adewoye 100 3Y 9
- J. v. Duiven 001 2Y 11
- T. Eyoma 000 1Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Charleroi
- A. Boukamir 13– 16 10
- F. Mbemba 043 13 7
- A. Scheidler 211 12 10
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 121 16 11
- J. v. Duiven 011 12 11
- S. Adewoye 211 11 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Charleroi
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 032 28 11
- M. Nzita 0–0 25 9
- A. Ousou 230 24 10
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 433 30 11
- J. v. Duiven 432 27 11
- S. Adewoye 213 19 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Charleroi
- A. Ousou 111 15 10
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 111 13 11
- Y. Khalifi 042 13 11
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 063 27 11
- S. Adewoye 232 23 9
- L. Schoofs 010 11 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 5810 71 10
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 359 58 11
- J. N. Romsaas 713 52 10
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 794 67 11
- L. Schoofs 9410 61 11
- S. Appuah 625 53 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Charleroi
- C. Keita 00– 9 9
- A. Ousou 100 7 10
- J. N. Romsaas 000 4 10
Lommel
- T. Eyoma 112 18 10
- J. v. Duiven 112 17 11
- S. Adewoye 102 9 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Charleroi
- P. Pflücke 511 26 11
- J. N. Romsaas 232 23 10
- M. Nzita 2–0 18 9
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 122 15 11
- S. Appuah 111 13 11
- S. H. Nypan 434 12 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lommel Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Charleroi Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Charleroi To Score 90.0%
-
4
Charleroi To Win 80.0%
-
5
Charleroi To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
1
MP
M. Pieklak Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
JD
J. v. Duiven Over 1.5 Tackles 100.0%
-
3
AS
A. Scheidler Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
AS
A. Scheidler Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
JR
J. N. Romsaas Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad