Charleroi
vs
Zulte Waregem
Fri 30 Apr, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Charleroi
- Zulte Waregem
Did you know?
- Charleroi have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 of their last 7 meetings.
- Zulte Waregem have gone 5 matches without a win.
- Zulte Waregem have lost their last 5 matches in a row.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 22 Mar 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 20 Sep 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 08 Apr 23 | 3–2 | ||
| 21 Aug 22 | 1–3 | ||
| 10 Apr 22 | 3–0 | ||
| 22 Aug 21 | 2–2 |
- Charleroi win · 4 (57%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- Zulte Waregem win · 2 (29%)
Biggest win: Charleroi 3–0 Zulte Waregem (10 Apr 22).
Charleroi vs Zulte Waregem head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Charleroi have won 4 times, Zulte Waregem have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Charleroi scored 13 goals and Zulte Waregem scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Sep 2026, was won 1-0 by Charleroi, away at Zulte Waregem. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 7 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Charleroi kept 2 clean sheets and Zulte Waregem kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 5th of 18 46% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces26% of xG 6th of 18 21% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 17th of 18 12% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Charleroi see much more of the ball than Zulte Waregem, 54% against 46%.
- Charleroi get more of their chances from set pieces than Zulte Waregem, 26% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Charleroi
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLWWWLW-
01 Nov 26 H Charleroi vs
RAAL La Louviere 5–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Charleroi vs
Zulte Waregem 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLDWWLWW-
01 Nov 26 H Charleroi vs
RAAL La Louviere 5–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 W
-
19 May 26 H Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 H Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWWWWWWL-
11 Oct 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Charleroi vs
Zulte Waregem 1–0 W
-
23 May 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWLWWWLW | 2.40 |
| Home | WLWLDWWLWW | 1.90 |
| Away | LDWWWWWWWL | 2.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 44% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.70 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.36 | 1.48 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.22 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 52% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 31% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 24% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.66 | 1.27 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.24 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.49 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 10% | 9% |
Zulte Waregem
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLLLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Club Brugge 2–4 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Anderlecht 0–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Kortrijk 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Westerlo 2–2 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Beveren 4–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Genk 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWWWLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Club Brugge 2–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Beveren 4–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Genk 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Cercle Brugge 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 1–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWDDWLL-
24 Oct 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Anderlecht 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Kortrijk 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Westerlo 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–0 D
-
01 May 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
28 Feb 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Mechelen 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDWLLLLL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWDWWWWLLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LLWWWDDWLL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 3.39 | 3.16 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.49 | 1.26 |
| Conceded/game | 1.89 | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 58% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 21% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.50 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 12% | 15% |
League standings
Charleroi are 4th with 24 points. Zulte Waregem are 11th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Charleroi yet.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 001 4 9
- F. Mbemba 001 4 6
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 000 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 023 12 9
- P. Pflücke 010 9 10
- J. N. Romsaas 101 8 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 256 29 9
- P. Pflücke 040 21 10
- J. N. Romsaas 203 19 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Charleroi
- A. Ousou 011 4Y 9
- C. Keita 003 2Y 1R 9
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 001 2Y 10
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 010 3Y 10
- L. Lemoine 000 2Y 10
- F. Tangala ––1 2Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Charleroi
- A. Boukamir 213 16 10
- A. Scheidler 121 11 9
- A. Ousou 211 10 9
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 324 29 10
- L. Lemoine 100 13 10
- T. Claes 001 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Charleroi
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 203 26 10
- M. Nzita 10– 25 9
- A. Ousou 323 24 9
Zulte Waregem
- Y. Cappelle 6–8 30 9
- E. Lofolomo 532 28 10
- L. Lemoine 111 15 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Charleroi
- A. Ousou 211 14 9
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 011 12 10
- M. Nzita 23– 12 9
Zulte Waregem
- L. Lemoine 434 17 10
- Y. Cappelle 0–5 16 9
- T. Claes 122 16 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 1158 61 9
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 635 49 10
- A. Ousou 637 49 9
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 956 94 10
- E. Lofolomo 6102 58 10
- M. Aké 472 50 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Charleroi
- C. Keita 100 9 9
- A. Ousou 010 7 9
- J. N. Romsaas 000 4 9
Zulte Waregem
- L. Lemoine 212 13 10
- J. Kiilerich 000 6 10
- Y. Cappelle 1–0 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Charleroi
- P. Pflücke 351 25 10
- J. N. Romsaas 123 21 9
- M. Nzita 02– 18 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Charleroi Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Charleroi To Score 90.0%
-
3
Charleroi Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
Zulte Waregem Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
Charleroi Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
LB
L. Bostyn Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
AS
A. Scheidler Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
DA
D. Asare Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
KK
K. V. D. Kerkhof Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
AS
A. Scheidler Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad