Oostende
Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
DLLLLWPrevious fixtures
Full match history on file for Oostende, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 23 | Away | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | ||
| 15 Apr 23 | Home | 0–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 13 (3 on target) | ||
| 09 Apr 23 | Away | 0–5 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 01 Apr 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 18 Mar 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 22 (12 on target) | ||
| 11 Mar 23 | Away | Eupen | 4–4 | D | Belgian Pro League | 14 (9 on target) | |
| 03 Mar 23 | Home | 3–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 13 (6 on target) | ||
| 25 Feb 23 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 18 Feb 23 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 17 (6 on target) | ||
| 12 Feb 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 5 (3 on target) | ||
| 03 Feb 23 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 28 Jan 23 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 22 (7 on target) | ||
| 21 Jan 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 18 Jan 23 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 16 (3 on target) | ||
| 14 Jan 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 07 Jan 23 | Home | Seraing | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (3 on target) | |
| 26 Dec 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 12 Nov 22 | Away | 0–6 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (0 on target) | ||
| 06 Nov 22 | Home | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 22 (9 on target) | ||
| 29 Oct 22 | Away | 2–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (3 on target) | ||
| 23 Oct 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 8 (5 on target) | ||
| 20 Oct 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (2 on target) | ||
| 16 Oct 22 | Home | 1–6 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 08 Oct 22 | Away | Seraing | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 13 (2 on target) | |
| 01 Oct 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (7 on target) | ||
| 17 Sep 22 | Away | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 10 Sep 22 | Home | Eupen | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 03 Sep 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 27 Aug 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 20 Aug 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 12 Aug 22 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 06 Aug 22 | Away | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (6 on target) | ||
| 30 Jul 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 9 (7 on target) | ||
| 24 Jul 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 09 Apr 22 | Away | Eupen | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (8 on target) | |
| 02 Apr 22 | Home | Seraing | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 13 (2 on target) | |
| 18 Mar 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 7 (4 on target) | ||
| 12 Mar 22 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 17 (4 on target) | ||
| 06 Mar 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 10 (1 on target) | ||
| 26 Feb 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 19 Feb 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 12 Feb 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 09 Feb 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Belgian Pro League | 18 (3 on target) | ||
| 05 Feb 22 | Home | 1–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 29 Jan 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 25 Jan 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 4 (2 on target) | ||
| 21 Jan 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 26 Dec 21 | Home | 0–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 18 Dec 21 | Away | Beerschot | 2–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 14 Dec 21 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (0 on target) | ||
| 10 Dec 21 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 19 (3 on target) | ||
| 04 Dec 21 | Home | Eupen | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 28 Nov 21 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 21 Nov 21 | Home | 1–7 | L | Belgian Pro League | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 05 Nov 21 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 29 Oct 21 | Home | 2–4 | L | Belgian Pro League | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 23 Oct 21 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 12 (0 on target) | ||
| 16 Oct 21 | Home | 2–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 02 Oct 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (1 on target) | ||
| 26 Sep 21 | Home | 2–2 | D | Belgian Pro League | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 18 Sep 21 | Home | Beerschot | 3–1 | W | Belgian Pro League | 18 (12 on target) | |
| 10 Sep 21 | Away | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 4 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Aug 21 | Home | 0–2 | L | Belgian Pro League | 22 (3 on target) | ||
| 20 Aug 21 | Away | 0–1 | L | Belgian Pro League | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 14 Aug 21 | Away | Seraing | 3–2 | W | Belgian Pro League | 12 (7 on target) | |
| 08 Aug 21 | Home | 1–0 | W | Belgian Pro League | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 30 Jul 21 | Away | 4–3 | W | Belgian Pro League | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 24 Jul 21 | Home | 0–3 | L | Belgian Pro League | 11 (3 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 0
No matches played in the Belgian Pro League yet this season.
Lineup & availability
No expected XI available for Oostende yet.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLLLLW | 0.67 |
| Home* | LDWLLL | 0.67 |
| Away* | DDLDLW | 1.00 |
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 29% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.06 | 3.15 | 2.97 |
| Scored/game | 1.04 | 1.09 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 2.01 | 2.06 | 1.97 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 59% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 29% | 47% |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 6% | 14% |
Historic Bets
Oostende’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 86.8% Based on 68 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 77.3% +10 pts
- 2 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 82.4% Based on 68 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 75.7% +7 pts
- 3 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.9% Based on 68 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 78.3% +3 pts
- 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 73.5% Based on 68 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 73.8% Level
- 5 Team Over 3.5 Corners 70.6% Based on 68 matches on file · Belgian Pro League average 69.1% +2 pts
Oostende betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 68 matches on file, Oostende's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 86.8% of the time. Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (82.4%) and Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (80.9%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Team Over 3.5 Corners completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Belgian Pro League side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Oostende apart.
Overall, Oostende's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Belgian Pro League club. These are common Belgian Pro League outcomes rather than something particular to Oostende, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Oostende, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.