Charleroi
vs
Beveren
Sat 28 Nov, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Beveren. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Charleroi
- Beveren
Did you know?
- Beveren have won just 0 of their last 6 away matches.
- Charleroi have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Beveren's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Charleroi's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 5th of 18 50% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 14th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 8th of 18 17% of xG 17th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 17th of 18 19% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- Beveren go more through the air than Charleroi, 19% of shots against 16%.
- Charleroi get more of their chances from set pieces than Beveren, 25% against 17%.
- Charleroi wait for better chances than Beveren, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 6 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
Charleroi
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWLWW-
01 Nov 26 H Charleroi vs
RAAL La Louviere 5–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Charleroi vs
Zulte Waregem 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLDWWLWW-
01 Nov 26 H Charleroi vs
RAAL La Louviere 5–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 W
-
19 May 26 H Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 H Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWWWWLW-
11 Oct 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Charleroi vs
Zulte Waregem 1–0 W
-
23 May 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLWWWLWW | 2.40 |
| Home | WLWLDWWLWW | 1.90 |
| Away | DWWWWWWWLW | 2.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.70 | 2.70 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.48 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.22 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 52% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 31% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 24% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.48 | 1.66 | 1.30 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.24 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.49 | 1.22 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 10% | 9% |
Beveren
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLDLL-
06 Nov 26 A Beveren vs
Standard Liege 0–3 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Beveren vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Beveren vs
Zulte Waregem 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Beveren vs
Anderlecht 1–0 W
Previous 5 Matches
WWWLL-
31 Oct 26 H Beveren vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Beveren vs
Anderlecht 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWWLLDLL | 1.00 |
| Home* | WWWLL | 1.80 |
| Away* | LLLLDL | 0.17 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 2.60 | 3.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.60 | 0.83 |
| Conceded/game | 2.09 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Both teams scored | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 0% | 67% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.79 | 1.01 | 2.44 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.03 | 0.90 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Charleroi are 2nd with 27 points. Beveren are 14th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Charleroi yet.
No expected XI available for Beveren yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Margaritha Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 012 6 10
- F. Mbemba 011 5 7
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 000 2 11
Beveren
- C. Lokesa 100 5 9
- M. Kaboré 100 2 6
- J. Margaritha 00– 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 233 15 10
- P. Pflücke 102 11 11
- J. N. Romsaas 012 10 10
Beveren
- J. Margaritha 10– 8 6
- C. Lokesa 101 7 9
- M. Kaboré 100 6 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 564 33 10
- P. Pflücke 405 26 11
- J. N. Romsaas 035 24 10
Beveren
- J. Margaritha 31– 17 6
- C. Lokesa 101 16 9
- M. Kaboré 213 15 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Charleroi
- A. Ousou 110 4Y 10
- C. Keita 03– 2Y 1R 9
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 010 2Y 11
Beveren
- C. Janssens 101 5Y 11
- B. Godeau 101 3Y 11
- J. Margaritha 00– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Charleroi
- A. Boukamir 13– 16 10
- F. Mbemba 043 13 7
- A. Scheidler 211 12 10
Beveren
- C. Janssens 203 12 11
- A. Verschueren 332 11 3
- S. Dewaele 112 10 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Charleroi
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 032 28 11
- M. Nzita 0–0 25 9
- A. Ousou 230 24 10
Beveren
- S. Dewaele 244 26 11
- C. O. Condé 412 24 7
- C. Janssens 213 23 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Charleroi
- A. Ousou 111 15 10
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 111 13 11
- Y. Khalifi 042 13 11
Beveren
- C. Janssens 121 23 11
- S. Dewaele 200 18 11
- Y. Gomis 001 18 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 5810 71 10
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 359 58 11
- J. N. Romsaas 713 52 10
Beveren
- C. O. Condé 665 57 7
- S. Dewaele 575 51 11
- C. Lokesa 333 45 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Charleroi
- C. Keita 00– 9 9
- A. Ousou 100 7 10
- J. N. Romsaas 000 4 10
Beveren
- C. Janssens 002 9 11
- Y. Gomis 100 7 6
- B. Godeau 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Charleroi
- P. Pflücke 511 26 11
- J. N. Romsaas 232 23 10
- M. Nzita 2–0 18 9
Beveren
- C. Brüls 210 21 9
- A. Verschueren 222 11 3
- C. Janssens 011 10 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Charleroi Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Charleroi To Score 90.0%
-
3
Beveren Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Charleroi To Win 80.0%
-
5
Charleroi To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
1
MD
M. Delavallée Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
AS
A. Scheidler Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
KK
K. V. D. Kerkhof Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
AS
A. Scheidler Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
JR
J. N. Romsaas Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad