Gaku Nawata
Known as G. Nawata
Midfielder
· Charleroi
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
G. Nawata at Charleroi this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 139
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?G. Nawata's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 0.27 | 1.04 0.18 |
| Shots | 3 1.94 | 8.1 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 2.6 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.27 0.18 | 1.02 0.17 |
| Key passes | 2 1.29 | 7.3 1.39 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 2.59 | 3.3 0.80 |
| Tackles | 2 1.29 | 10.7 2.01 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.65 | 5.6 1.01 |
| Duels won | 4 2.59 | 25.9 4.89 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.4 0.25 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 2.59 | 6.4 1.25 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.65 | 6.2 1.21 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.65 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
G. Nawata’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes51%
- Assists29%
- Goals28%
- Tackles26%
- Interceptions35%
- Duels won8%
- Expected goals (xG)86%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where G. Nawata ranks among 26 registered Charleroi players this season.
- 18th of 26 for Minutes played
- 12th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 17th of 26 for Tackles
- 16th of 26 for Interceptions
- 18th of 26 for Duels won
- 14th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
G. Nawata’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over G. Nawata’s last 6 matches (23 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 16.7%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 16.7%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 16.7%
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 16.7%
Match log
Every finished match on file G. Nawata actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for G. Nawata’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 28’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 35’ | – | – | 13 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | ||
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | W | 13’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 28’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 26’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 9’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for G. Nawata, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Charleroi |
| Mins | 139 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.42 |
| xA | 0.27 |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 4 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column