Anderlecht
vs
Charleroi
Sun 13 Dec, 12:30 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Anderlecht
- Charleroi
Did you know?
- Charleroi have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Charleroi have won 8 of their last 10 away matches.
- Anderlecht beat Charleroi 4-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Charleroi's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Dec 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 24 Oct 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 16 Feb 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 21 Sep 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 11 Feb 24 | 1–3 | ||
| 27 Aug 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 26 Dec 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 02 Oct 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 03 Apr 22 | 4–0 | ||
| 27 Nov 21 | 1–3 |
- Anderlecht win · 6 (60%)
- Draw · 1 (10%)
- Charleroi win · 3 (30%)
Biggest win: Anderlecht 4–0 Charleroi (03 Apr 22).
Anderlecht vs Charleroi head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Anderlecht have won 6 times, Charleroi have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Anderlecht scored 15 goals and Charleroi scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 26 Dec 2025, was won 2-1 by Charleroi, away at Anderlecht. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 10 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Anderlecht kept 4 clean sheets and Charleroi kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball56% 3rd of 18 54% 5th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 13th of 18 25% of xG 8th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 9th of 18 16% of shots 17th of 18
Where they differ
- Charleroi wait for better chances than Anderlecht, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Anderlecht go more through the air than Charleroi, 19% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Anderlecht
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWWLWLWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWWDLWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Kortrijk 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Anderlecht vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–1 W
-
21 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 3–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Beveren 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
23 Apr 26 A Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWDWWWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WLLDWWWDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLDLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 54% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.91 | 1.37 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.09 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.68 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.39 | 1.22 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 12% | 12% |
Charleroi
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWLWW-
01 Nov 26 H Charleroi vs
RAAL La Louviere 5–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Charleroi vs
Zulte Waregem 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLDWWLWW-
01 Nov 26 H Charleroi vs
RAAL La Louviere 5–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 W
-
19 May 26 H Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 H Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWWWWLW-
11 Oct 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Charleroi vs
Zulte Waregem 1–0 W
-
23 May 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLWWWLWW | 2.40 |
| Home | WLWLDWWLWW | 1.90 |
| Away | DWWWWWWWLW | 2.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.70 | 2.70 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.48 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.22 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 52% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 31% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 24% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.48 | 1.66 | 1.30 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.24 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.49 | 1.22 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 10% | 9% |
League standings
Anderlecht are 5th with 19 points. Charleroi are 2nd with 27 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Anderlecht yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Hey Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Winkler Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- T. Aasgaard Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Anderlecht
- T. Bentayeb 1–0 3 4
- M. Winkler 00– 2 4
- A. Bertaccini 100 2 0
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 012 6 10
- F. Mbemba 011 5 7
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 000 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 010 8 7
- A. Maamar 001 6 9
- T. Bentayeb 3–0 6 4
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 233 15 10
- P. Pflücke 102 11 11
- J. N. Romsaas 012 10 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 021 26 7
- M. Cvetković 025 17 5
- L. Ambros 1–1 12 7
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 564 33 10
- P. Pflücke 405 26 11
- J. N. Romsaas 035 24 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –10 4Y 8
- M. Kana 000 4Y 7
- A. Omobamidele ––1 2Y 1
Charleroi
- A. Ousou 110 4Y 10
- C. Keita 03– 2Y 1R 9
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 010 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 200 14 9
- E. Llansana –3– 13 4
- M. Kana 200 11 7
Charleroi
- A. Boukamir 13– 16 10
- F. Mbemba 043 13 7
- A. Scheidler 211 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –41 19 8
- A. Maamar 113 18 9
- E. Llansana –0– 13 4
Charleroi
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 032 28 11
- M. Nzita 0–0 25 9
- A. Ousou 230 24 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 213 13 9
- G. Biancone –20 10 8
- L. Pétrot 000 9 10
Charleroi
- A. Ousou 111 15 10
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 111 13 11
- Y. Khalifi 042 13 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –101 61 8
- L. Pétrot 322 46 10
- A. Maamar 227 43 9
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 5810 71 10
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 359 58 11
- J. N. Romsaas 713 52 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Anderlecht
- L. Pétrot 002 6 10
- I. Koutsoupias 0–0 3 5
- E. Llansana –1– 2 4
Charleroi
- C. Keita 00– 9 9
- A. Ousou 100 7 10
- J. N. Romsaas 000 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Charleroi
- P. Pflücke 511 26 11
- J. N. Romsaas 232 23 10
- M. Nzita 2–0 18 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Charleroi Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Anderlecht Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Anderlecht Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Anderlecht Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
5
Charleroi To Score 90.0%
-
1
EL
E. Llansana Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
CC
C. Coosemans Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
AS
A. Scheidler Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
GB
G. Biancone Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
JR
J. N. Romsaas Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad