Léo Pétrot
Known as L. Pétrot
Defender
· Anderlecht
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 12:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
L. Pétrot at Anderlecht this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 855 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?L. Pétrot's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.29 0.03 | 0.31 0.05 |
| Shots | 3 0.32 | 4.1 0.69 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.11 | 1.0 0.15 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.11 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.58 0.06 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Key passes | 3 0.32 | 3.6 0.58 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.42 | 2.8 0.59 |
| Tackles | 12 1.26 | 11.1 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 9 0.95 | 8.6 1.40 |
| Duels won | 46 4.84 | 27.7 4.50 |
| Blocked shots | 6 0.63 | 3.7 0.60 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 0.95 | 6.0 1.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.53 | 4.3 0.71 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.21 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
L. Pétrot’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles28%
- Interceptions26%
- Duels won58%
- Blocked shots56%
- Clean sheets50%
- Goals40%
- Assists80%
- Expected goals (xG)38%
- Expected assists (xA)69%
Squad standing
Where L. Pétrot ranks among 32 registered Anderlecht players this season.
- 2nd of 32 for Assists
- 2nd of 32 for Minutes played
- 13th of 32 for Shots on target
- 5th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 32 for Tackles
- 3rd of 32 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 32 for Duels won
- 1st of 32 for Blocked shots
- 16th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
L. Pétrot’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.4% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 42.9% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 21.4% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 7.1% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over L. Pétrot’s last 10 matches (86 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 30%
- 5 To Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file L. Pétrot actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for L. Pétrot’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 53 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | L | 45’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 41 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 4 | 1 | 71 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 85 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 103 | 2 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 3 | – | 3 | 1 | 89 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Lyon · Europa League |
L | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 4 | 4 | 86 | 3 | Y | – | – | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 86 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 03 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 5 | 3 | 77 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 47 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 81 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 7 | 3 | 82 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for L. Pétrot, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Anderlecht |
| Mins | 855 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.29 |
| xA | 0.58 |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 12 |
| Int. | 9 |
| Duels won | 46 |
| Blocked | 6 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lyon