Tawfik Bentayeb
Known as T. Bentayeb
Forward
· Anderlecht
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 12:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
T. Bentayeb at Anderlecht this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 345 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?T. Bentayeb's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.78 | 1.7 0.36 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.84 0.46 |
| Shots | 10 2.61 | 11.4 2.52 |
| Shots on target | 6 1.57 | 4.4 1.01 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.26 | 0.7 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.52 0.14 |
| Key passes | 4 1.04 | 5.6 1.15 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 0.78 | 4.8 1.04 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.52 | 2.0 0.43 |
| Duels won | 14 3.65 | 24.9 5.15 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.26 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.04 | 5.6 1.29 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.04 | 7.0 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
T. Bentayeb’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals83%
- Assists77%
- Shots on target81%
- Shots59%
- Key passes51%
- Duels won22%
Squad standing
Where T. Bentayeb ranks among 32 registered Anderlecht players this season.
- 1st of 32 for Goals
- 4th of 32 for Assists
- 14th of 32 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 32 for Shots on target
- 11th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 15th of 32 for Tackles
- 13th of 32 for Interceptions
- 11th of 32 for Duels won
- 9th of 32 for Blocked shots
- 14th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
T. Bentayeb’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score Anytime 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over T. Bentayeb’s last 10 matches (40 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60%
- 2 To Score Anytime 30%
- 3 To Score or Assist 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file T. Bentayeb actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for T. Bentayeb’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | W | 11’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.49 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 7 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 15 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 0.60 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 24 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 55’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.71 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 14 | – | |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Lyon · Europa League |
L | 16’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.41 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 26 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | D | 65’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 03 Sep 26 | Home | W | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | L | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for T. Bentayeb, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Anderlecht |
| Mins | 345 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 10 |
| SOT | 6 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 14 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lyon