Adriano Bertaccini
Known as A. Bertaccini
Forward
· Anderlecht
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 12:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
A. Bertaccini at Anderlecht this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 69
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Bertaccini's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 2.61 | 1.7 0.36 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 8 10.43 | 11.4 2.52 |
| Shots on target | 3 3.91 | 4.4 1.01 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 5.6 1.15 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 4.8 1.04 |
| Interceptions | 1 1.30 | 2.0 0.43 |
| Duels won | 0 0.00 | 24.9 5.15 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 2.61 | 5.6 1.29 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 7.0 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 1 1.30 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
A. Bertaccini’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where A. Bertaccini ranks among 32 registered Anderlecht players this season.
- 2nd of 32 for Goals
- 23rd of 32 for Minutes played
- 7th of 32 for Shots on target
- 19th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 32 for Interceptions
Historic Bets
A. Bertaccini’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 61.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 48.7% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 38.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 35.9% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 25.6% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Bertaccini’s last 10 matches (20 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 30% Below career
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 20% Below career
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 5 To Score or Assist 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Bertaccini actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Bertaccini’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | L | 16’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.45 | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 24’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.21 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | – | – | 0.27 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 11’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.75 | – | – | – | – | 6 | ||
| 24 May 26 | Away | L | 65’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 21 May 26 | Home | W | 16’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.49 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | D | 29’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | D | 60’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.11 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 16 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | L | 21’ | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0.14 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | L | 29’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 23 Apr 26 | Away | L | 80’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 28 | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | W | 30’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.37 | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | W | 8’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.30 | – | – | – | – | 7 | ||
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | D | 25’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.47 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | W | 9’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | W | 76’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.31 | – | – | 5 | 3 | 23 | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | D | 54’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 13 | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | L | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | L | 81’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.98 | – | – | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | D | 68’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.16 | – | – | 1 | – | 19 | – | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | L | 11’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 26 Dec 25 | Home | L | 76’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.17 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 19 | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | D | 73’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.18 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | W | 81’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | L | 60’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 25 | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | W | 87’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.26 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16 | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | W | 75’ | – | – | 4 | 3 | 0.38 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 24 | – | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | W | 58’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 24 Oct 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.14 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | W | 61’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.18 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.61 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 03 Aug 25 | Away | W | 29’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.54 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 27 Jul 25 | Home | W | 27’ | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.35 | – | 2 | – | – | 4 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Bertaccini, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Anderlecht |
| Mins | 69 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 8 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 0 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column