PSV Eindhoven
vs
Go Ahead Eagles
Sat 28 Nov, 17:45 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- PSV Eindhoven
- Go Ahead Eagles
Did you know?
- PSV Eindhoven's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- PSV Eindhoven have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- PSV Eindhoven have outscored their xG by 0.82 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Go Ahead Eagles have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 26 | 1–4 | ||
| 18 Oct 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 01 Mar 25 | 3–2 | ||
| 01 Sep 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 08 Mar 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 27 Sep 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 28 Jan 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 13 Aug 22 | 2–5 | ||
| 23 Dec 21 | 2–0 | ||
| 22 Sep 21 | 1–2 |
- PSV Eindhoven win · 9 (90%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Go Ahead Eagles win · 1 (10%)
Biggest win: Go Ahead Eagles 1–4 PSV Eindhoven (10 May 26).
PSV Eindhoven vs Go Ahead Eagles head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, PSV Eindhoven have won 9 times, Go Ahead Eagles have won once and none ended in a draw. PSV Eindhoven scored 26 goals and Go Ahead Eagles scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 May 2026, was won 4-1 by PSV Eindhoven, away at Go Ahead Eagles. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 10 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. PSV Eindhoven kept 5 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball60% 1st of 18 52% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.11 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces19% of xG 11th of 18 21% of xG 7th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 1st of 18 17% of shots 8th of 18
Where they differ
- PSV Eindhoven wait for better chances than Go Ahead Eagles, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.
- PSV Eindhoven go more through the air than Go Ahead Eagles, 21% of shots against 17%.
- PSV Eindhoven see much more of the ball than Go Ahead Eagles, 60% against 52%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
PSV Eindhoven
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLLWDWL-
04 Nov 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Club Brugge 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Willem II 7–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Feyenoord 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Porto 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
ADO Den Haag 1–2 L
-
13 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
RB Leipzig
0–1
L
-
09 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWWDWL-
04 Nov 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Club Brugge 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Willem II 7–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Feyenoord 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Groningen 5–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–2 D
-
17 May 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 5–1 W
-
23 Apr 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
PEC Zwolle 6–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWLLLW-
20 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Porto 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
ADO Den Haag 1–2 L
-
13 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
RB Leipzig
0–1
L
-
20 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 2–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Ajax 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Utrecht 6–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Excelsior 2–1 W
-
10 May 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–1 W
-
02 May 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Ajax 2–2 D
-
11 Apr 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWLWLDW | 2.20 |
| Home | LWWWDWWWDW | 2.30 |
| Away | WLWDWWWWLL | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 71% | 77% | 65% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.96 | 4.24 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 2.77 | 3.09 | 2.44 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.16 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 66% | 65% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 6% | 5% | 7% |
| xG/game | 2.32 | 2.63 | 2.00 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 1.11 | 1.19 |
| npxG/game | 2.19 | 2.49 | 1.89 |
| Led at half-time | 55% | 60% | 49% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 22% | 32% |
Go Ahead Eagles
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDDDLWLW-
07 Nov 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Excelsior 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Cambuur 0–4 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Telstar 3–2 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
PEC Zwolle 1–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Sparta Rotterdam 3–3 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Groningen 1–1 D
-
08 Sep 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Utrecht 3–3 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
ADO Den Haag 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDLWWDDW-
23 Oct 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Telstar 3–2 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Sparta Rotterdam 3–3 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Groningen 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
ADO Den Haag 3–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Willem II 4–1 W
-
10 May 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–4 L
-
23 Apr 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–0 D
-
05 Apr 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
PEC Zwolle 5–0 W
-
15 Mar 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
NAC Breda 6–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Go Ahead Eagles vs
Twente 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLDLDDLLW-
07 Nov 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Excelsior 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Cambuur 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
PEC Zwolle 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
-
08 Sep 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Utrecht 3–3 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–5 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Feyenoord 2–2 D
-
17 May 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–2 L
-
03 May 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–2 D
-
11 Apr 26 A Go Ahead Eagles vs
Groningen 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDDDLWLW | 1.30 |
| Home | LWWDLWWDDW | 1.80 |
| Away | DDLDLDDLLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 44% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.02 | 3.15 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.77 | 1.09 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.38 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 54% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 31% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 20% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.30 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.49 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 35% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 12% | 3% |
League standings
PSV Eindhoven are 3rd with 23 points. Go Ahead Eagles are 8th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 10 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 9 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for PSV Eindhoven yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Nagalo Injured · Unknown
- A. Pléa Injured · Unknown (back 2027-01-10)
- J. Schouten Injured · Acl knee injury (back 2027-05-24)
- K. Sildillia Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
- S. Ouaissa Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Go Ahead Eagles yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Marsman Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
PSV Eindhoven
- G. Til 011 7 11
- S. Mijnans 1–1 6 5
- R. Pepi ––1 4 6
Go Ahead Eagles
- S. Tengstedt 201 9 12
- S. I. Sigurðarson 000 4 7
- M. Suray 000 3 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
PSV Eindhoven
- G. Til 021 11 11
- S. Mijnans 2–2 10 5
- R. Pepi ––1 8 6
Go Ahead Eagles
- S. Tengstedt 301 17 12
- V. Edvardsen 000 11 11
- S. I. Sigurðarson 000 8 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
PSV Eindhoven
- S. Mijnans 2–2 25 5
- G. Til 123 22 11
- R. van Bommel –42 22 9
Go Ahead Eagles
- S. Tengstedt 521 34 12
- S. I. Sigurðarson 030 29 7
- V. Edvardsen 100 20 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
PSV Eindhoven
- S. Mijnans 3–0 2Y 1R 5
- A. Obispo 000 3Y 11
- R. van Bommel –00 3Y 9
Go Ahead Eagles
- J. Dirksen 100 3Y 9
- T. Baeten 010 2Y 1
- J. Kramer 000 1Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
PSV Eindhoven
- A. Obispo 000 16 11
- R. van Bommel –21 16 9
- K. Sano 132 13 9
Go Ahead Eagles
- J. Kramer 210 15 12
- M. Suray 210 13 12
- M. Meulensteen 122 10 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
PSV Eindhoven
- M. Júnior 342 25 11
- S. Dest 031 17 10
- I. Perišić –20 17 8
Go Ahead Eagles
- A. Sampsted 203 18 12
- M. Suray 121 15 12
- J. Dirksen 123 15 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
PSV Eindhoven
- M. Júnior 111 12 11
- R. Flamingo 1–– 12 5
- L. Geertruida 232 11 6
Go Ahead Eagles
- J. Dirksen 301 17 9
- E. Linthorst 10– 16 11
- A. Sampsted 220 12 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Go Ahead Eagles
- M. Meulensteen 564 65 11
- J. Kramer 285 59 12
- S. Tengstedt 461 54 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
PSV Eindhoven
- A. Obispo 110 7 11
- S. Dest 100 5 10
- I. Perišić –00 3 8
Go Ahead Eagles
- J. Kramer 012 14 12
- J. Dirksen 002 9 9
- G. v. Zwam ––– 7 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
PSV Eindhoven
- I. Perišić –41 17 8
- R. van Bommel –04 16 9
- M. Júnior 120 14 11
Go Ahead Eagles
- M. Suray 122 29 12
- V. Edvardsen 220 21 11
- D. James 01– 16 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
PSV Eindhoven First Goal Before 30 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
PSV Eindhoven 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
4
PSV Eindhoven To Score 100.0%
-
5
PSV Eindhoven To Lead at Half-Time 100.0%
-
1
RB
R. van Bommel Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
MJ
M. Júnior Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
3
SM
S. Mijnans Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
MK
M. Kovář Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
SM
S. Mijnans Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad