PSV Eindhoven
vs
Utrecht
Sat 06 Mar, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- PSV Eindhoven
- Utrecht
Did you know?
- PSV Eindhoven's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- PSV Eindhoven have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- PSV Eindhoven have outscored their xG by 0.82 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Utrecht have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | 1–6 | ||
| 04 Apr 26 | 4–3 | ||
| 21 Dec 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 15 Feb 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 01 Dec 24 | 2–5 | ||
| 21 Jan 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 12 Aug 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 19 Feb 23 | 2–2 | ||
| 16 Oct 22 | 6–1 | ||
| 13 Mar 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 04 Dec 21 | 4–1 |
- PSV Eindhoven win · 8 (73%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Utrecht win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Utrecht 1–6 PSV Eindhoven (30 Aug 26).
PSV Eindhoven vs Utrecht head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, PSV Eindhoven have won 8 times, Utrecht have not won and 3 ended in a draw. PSV Eindhoven scored 35 goals and Utrecht scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Aug 2026, was won 6-1 by PSV Eindhoven, away at Utrecht. PSV Eindhoven are unbeaten in the last 11 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 9 of 11 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. PSV Eindhoven kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball60% 1st of 18 47% 12th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.11 xG a shot 12th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces19% of xG 10th of 18 22% of xG 5th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 1st of 18 18% of shots 5th of 18
Where they differ
- PSV Eindhoven see much more of the ball than Utrecht, 60% against 47%.
- PSV Eindhoven wait for better chances than Utrecht, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
PSV Eindhoven
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLLWDWL-
04 Nov 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Club Brugge 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Willem II 7–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Feyenoord 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Porto 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
ADO Den Haag 1–2 L
-
13 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
RB Leipzig
0–1
L
-
09 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWWDWL-
04 Nov 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Club Brugge 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Willem II 7–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Feyenoord 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Groningen 5–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–2 D
-
17 May 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 5–1 W
-
23 Apr 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
PEC Zwolle 6–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWLLLW-
20 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Porto 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
ADO Den Haag 1–2 L
-
13 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
RB Leipzig
0–1
L
-
20 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 2–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Ajax 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Utrecht 6–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Excelsior 2–1 W
-
10 May 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–1 W
-
02 May 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Ajax 2–2 D
-
11 Apr 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWLWLDW | 2.20 |
| Home | LWWWDWWWDW | 2.30 |
| Away | WLWDWWWWLL | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 71% | 77% | 65% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.96 | 4.24 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 2.77 | 3.09 | 2.44 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.16 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 66% | 65% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 6% | 5% | 7% |
| xG/game | 2.32 | 2.63 | 2.00 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 1.11 | 1.19 |
| npxG/game | 2.19 | 2.49 | 1.89 |
| Led at half-time | 55% | 60% | 49% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 22% | 32% |
Utrecht
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWLWWDL-
24 Oct 26 H Utrecht vs
PEC Zwolle 1–1 D
-
08 Sep 26 H Utrecht vs
Go Ahead Eagles 3–3 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Utrecht vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–6 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Utrecht vs
Sparta Rotterdam 3–3 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Utrecht vs
AZ Alkmaar 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLLDWD-
24 Oct 26 H Utrecht vs
PEC Zwolle 1–1 D
-
08 Sep 26 H Utrecht vs
Go Ahead Eagles 3–3 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Utrecht vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–6 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Utrecht vs
AZ Alkmaar 1–4 L
-
17 May 26 H Utrecht vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–0 W
-
22 Mar 26 H Utrecht vs
Go Ahead Eagles 2–0 W
-
01 Mar 26 H Utrecht vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWLDWLWL-
22 Aug 26 A Utrecht vs
Sparta Rotterdam 3–3 D
-
04 Apr 26 A Utrecht vs
PSV Eindhoven 3–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLDWLWWDL | 1.20 |
| Home | WWWWWLLDWD | 2.00 |
| Away | WLLWLDWLWL | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 47% | 34% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.03 | 2.84 | 3.21 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.61 | 1.53 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.23 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 55% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 30% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 20% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.35 | 1.49 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.20 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.44 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 28% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 11% | 8% |
League standings
PSV Eindhoven are 3rd with 23 points. Utrecht are 13th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 18 | +0 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 6 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for PSV Eindhoven yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Nagalo Injured · Unknown
- A. Pléa Injured · Unknown (back 2027-01-10)
- J. Schouten Injured · Acl knee injury (back 2027-05-24)
- K. Sildillia Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
- S. Ouaissa Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Utrecht yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Jonathans Injured · Acl knee injury (back 2026-11-22)
- N. Ohio Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-01-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
PSV Eindhoven
- G. Til 011 7 11
- S. Mijnans 1–1 6 5
- R. Pepi ––1 4 6
Utrecht
- A. Stepanov –00 5 6
- Á. Alarcón 201 4 9
- Y. Cathline 001 3 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
PSV Eindhoven
- G. Til 021 11 11
- S. Mijnans 2–2 10 5
- R. Pepi ––1 8 6
Utrecht
- Á. Alarcón 311 11 9
- D. De Wit 100 9 11
- A. Stepanov –01 6 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
PSV Eindhoven
- S. Mijnans 2–2 25 5
- G. Til 123 22 11
- R. van Bommel –42 22 9
Utrecht
- Á. Alarcón 452 28 9
- Y. Cathline 442 23 9
- D. De Wit 112 17 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
PSV Eindhoven
- S. Mijnans 3–0 2Y 1R 5
- A. Obispo 000 3Y 11
- R. van Bommel –00 3Y 9
Utrecht
- D. De Wit 001 3Y 11
- S. Horemans 100 2Y 11
- N. Panagiotou 000 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
PSV Eindhoven
- M. Júnior 342 25 11
- S. Dest 031 17 10
- I. Perišić –20 17 8
Utrecht
- S. Horemans 210 19 11
- A. Zagre 210 19 11
- D. De Wit 301 13 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
PSV Eindhoven
- M. Júnior 111 12 11
- R. Flamingo 1–– 12 5
- L. Geertruida 232 11 6
Utrecht
- S. Horemans 500 13 11
- J. Overeem 332 12 5
- A. Zagre 120 11 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Utrecht
- D. De Wit 1694 71 11
- S. Horemans 450 46 11
- Y. Cathline 453 44 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
PSV Eindhoven
- A. Obispo 110 7 11
- S. Dest 100 5 10
- I. Perišić –00 3 8
Utrecht
- N. Vesterlund 011 8 10
- A. Zagre 100 7 11
- M. Didden 201 7 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
PSV Eindhoven
- I. Perišić –41 17 8
- R. van Bommel –04 16 9
- M. Júnior 120 14 11
Utrecht
- A. Zagre 220 15 11
- D. De Wit 220 13 11
- Y. Cathline 033 12 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
PSV Eindhoven First Goal Before 30 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Utrecht 2nd Half Over 1.5 Goals 100.0%
-
4
PSV Eindhoven 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
5
PSV Eindhoven To Score 100.0%
-
1
AE
A. Engwanda Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
2
RB
R. van Bommel Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
VB
V. Barkas Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
SM
S. Mijnans Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
SM
S. Mijnans Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad