Sint-Truiden
vs
Antwerp
Sat 06 Mar, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sint-Truiden
- Antwerp
Did you know?
- Sint-Truiden's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Antwerp beat Sint-Truiden 6-1 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Sint-Truiden have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Antwerp's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | 1–4 | ||
| 28 Feb 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 02 Nov 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 24 Jan 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 11 Aug 24 | 6–1 | ||
| 03 Mar 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 24 Nov 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 23 Apr 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 07 Oct 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 25 Jan 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 21 Nov 21 | 2–1 |
- Sint-Truiden win · 3 (27%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Antwerp win · 5 (45%)
Biggest win: Antwerp 6–1 Sint-Truiden (11 Aug 24).
Sint-Truiden vs Antwerp head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Sint-Truiden have won 3 times, Antwerp have won 5 times and 3 ended in a draw. Sint-Truiden scored 11 goals and Antwerp scored 18 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Aug 2026, was won 4-1 by Sint-Truiden, away at Antwerp. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 11 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Sint-Truiden kept 1 clean sheet and Antwerp kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball56% 2nd of 18 52% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 8th of 18 30% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 9th of 18 18% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Sint-Truiden
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLWWLLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDLWLWLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Lommel 1–1 D
-
24 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
02 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDWLLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Antwerp 4–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Cercle Brugge 3–3 D
-
21 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Anderlecht 1–3 L
-
09 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 0–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWLWLLLLL | 0.80 |
| Home | LWWDWDLWLL | 1.40 |
| Away | LDWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 45% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.67 | 2.78 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.43 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.23 | 1.56 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 20% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.76 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.58 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 40% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 7% | 14% |
Antwerp
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLLLWL-
01 Nov 26 A Antwerp vs
Cercle Brugge 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Antwerp vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Antwerp vs
Sint-Truiden 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWWDLLW-
20 Sep 26 H Antwerp vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Antwerp vs
Sint-Truiden 1–4 L
-
03 May 26 H Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–5 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Antwerp vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLDWLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Antwerp vs
Cercle Brugge 1–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
-
15 May 26 A Antwerp vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 L
-
21 Apr 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLLLWL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWLLWWDLLW | 1.30 |
| Away | LWWLDWLLLL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 51% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.96 | 2.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.47 | 1.80 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.16 | 1.16 | 1.15 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 53% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 31% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.39 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.38 | 1.08 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 24% | 3% |
League standings
Sint-Truiden are 15th with 8 points. Antwerp are 12th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Antwerp yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Benitez Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sint-Truiden
- S. Baždar 100 5 5
- I. Sebaoui 110 3 10
- R. Merlen 000 3 8
Antwerp
- M. Frey 000 4 7
- S. Porozo 010 3 3
- R. V. Helden 010 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sint-Truiden
- R. Vanwesemael 03– 3Y 1R 8
- N. Ishiwatari 100 4Y 5
- K. Matsuzawa 101 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 001 13 10
- N. Ishiwatari 320 13 5
- V. Musliu ––2 9 8
Antwerp
- Y. Tsunashima 0–1 12 6
- M. Frey 110 11 7
- S. Porozo 033 10 3
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sint-Truiden
- N. Ishiwatari 255 30 5
- A. Sissako 132 25 10
- I. Sebaoui 110 15 10
Antwerp
- R. V. Helden 333 19 8
- M. Fofana 021 13 5
- L. Schelfhout ––– 13 3
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sint-Truiden
- V. Musliu ––0 13 8
- A. Sissako 200 9 10
- R. Vanwesemael 31– 7 8
Antwerp
- Y. Tsunashima 0–0 12 6
- R. V. Helden 021 11 8
- A. Vermeeren 401 10 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Sint-Truiden
- A. Sissako 543 56 10
- N. Ishiwatari 669 52 5
- I. Sebaoui 622 49 10
Antwerp
- M. Frey 301 52 7
- R. V. Helden 668 40 8
- Y. Tsunashima 1–1 39 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Antwerp
- R. V. Helden 020 7 8
- Y. Tsunashima 0–0 5 6
- A. Vermeeren 110 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 002 17 10
- R. Merlen 112 16 8
- R. Vanwesemael 20– 14 8
Antwerp
- M. Fofana 100 13 5
- I. Salah 121 9 7
- A. Vermeeren 400 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Antwerp Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Antwerp Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Sint-Truiden Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Antwerp Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Antwerp Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
1
TN
T. B. Nozawa Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
DF
D. Foulon Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
NI
N. Ishiwatari Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad