Michael Frey
Known as M. Frey
Forward
· Antwerp
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 19:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Frey at Antwerp this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 663 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Frey's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 4 0.54 | 1.7 0.36 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 3.98 0.54 | 1.44 0.29 |
| Shots | 22 2.99 | 11.4 2.52 |
| Shots on target | 9 1.22 | 4.4 1.01 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.57 0.08 | 0.56 0.12 |
| Key passes | 7 0.95 | 5.6 1.15 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 7 0.95 | 4.8 1.04 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.54 | 2.0 0.43 |
| Duels won | 52 7.06 | 24.9 5.15 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 11 1.49 | 5.6 1.29 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.81 | 7.0 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.14 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
M. Frey’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals72%
- Assists28%
- Shots on target69%
- Shots70%
- Key passes44%
- Duels won88%
- Expected goals (xG)86%
- Expected assists (xA)45%
Squad standing
Where M. Frey ranks among 31 registered Antwerp players this season.
- 1st of 31 for Goals
- 4th of 31 for Minutes played
- 1st of 31 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 31 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 31 for Tackles
- 13th of 31 for Interceptions
- 1st of 31 for Duels won
- 4th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Frey’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.9% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 41.2% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 38.2% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 32.4% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 29.4% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Frey’s last 10 matches (66 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Frey actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Frey’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 27’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1.05 | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 32’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | 8 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 57’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 17 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 75’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | 1 | 23 | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | L | 34’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 9 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.17 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 23 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.27 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 27 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | – | 5 | 3 | 1.36 | – | 1 | 9 | 2 | 20 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | W | 78’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | – | 11 | – | 21 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | – | 5 | 3 | 0.98 | – | – | 11 | 1 | 25 | – | |
| 12 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.20 | – | 3 | 6 | 2 | 21 | ||
| 09 May 26 | Away | L | 34’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 14 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | L | 83’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.14 | – | – | 8 | 1 | 35 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 1.19 | – | – | 19 | 3 | 37 | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Home | L | 82’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 18 | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.22 | – | – | 14 | 2 | 32 | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.30 | – | 3 | 11 | 2 | 20 | ||
| 05 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 2 | 0.43 | – | – | 11 | 1 | 26 | ||
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | W | 70’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | – | 1 | 10 | 3 | 19 | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.13 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | D | 67’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.00 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 15 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | D | 83’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 9 | 1 | 25 | – | |
| 26 Dec 25 | Away | D | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | L | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | D | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | L | 22’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | L | 22’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 22 Oct 25 | Away | W | 2’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | L | 61’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 5 | – | 12 | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Oct 25 | Home | D | 60’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | 3 | – | 20 | – | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | 9 | – | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | W | 13’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Frey, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Antwerp |
| Mins | 663 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 3.98 |
| xA | 0.57 |
| Shots | 22 |
| SOT | 9 |
| Tackles | 7 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 52 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 11 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column