Lommel vs Sint-Truiden

Fri 23 Apr, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Lommel win 23.0%
Draw 25.6%
Sint-Truiden win · Most likely 51.4%

Limited history for Lommel. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.

Event markets

Both teams to score 54%Avg 54%
Over 1.5 goals 76%Avg 77%
Over 2.5 goals 51%Avg 53%
Lommel clean sheet 19%Avg 31%
Sint-Truiden clean sheet 34%Avg 23%
Over 8.5 corners 64%Avg 66%
Over 9.5 corners 51%Avg 53%
Over 2.5 cards 73%Avg 71%
Over 3.5 cards 53%Avg 53%

This match League average

Predicted Score

0-110.7%
1-29.8%
0-28.8%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Lommel
  • Sint-Truiden

Did you know?

  • Sint-Truiden's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
  • Sint-Truiden have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
  • Sint-Truiden have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
  • Lommel's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).

H2H

All 1 meeting on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
08 Aug 26 Sint-Truiden 1–1 Lommel
1meetings
  • Lommel win · 0 (0%)
  • Draw · 1 (100%)
  • Sint-Truiden win · 0 (0%)
Avg. total goals 2.00 League avg: 2.80
Over 2.5 goals 0% League avg: 53%
Both teams to score 100% League avg: 54%
Whoever hosts wins 0% League avg: 43%
Avg. total corners 8.00 League avg: 10.20
Avg. total cards 1.00 League avg: 3.94
Lommel avg. goals 1.00 League avg: 1.40
Sint-Truiden avg. goals 1.00 League avg: 1.40

Lommel vs Sint-Truiden head to head: in their only meeting on file, Lommel have not won, Sint-Truiden have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Lommel scored 1 goal and Sint-Truiden scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 8 Aug 2026, ended 1-1 at Sint-Truiden. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.

How they play

Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Lommel
  • Shoots on sight
  • Set piece heavy
  • Plays on the floor
Sint-Truiden
  • Keeps the ball
  • Selective shooters
  • Possession
    Cedes the ballKeeps the ball
    47% 12th of 18 56% 2nd of 18
  • Shot selection
    Shoots on sightWaits for the chance
    0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18
  • Set pieces
    Open playSet pieces
    31% of xG 3rd of 18 25% of xG 8th of 18
  • Route to goal
    On the groundCrosses and headers
    17% of shots 14th of 18 19% of shots 9th of 18

Where they differ

  • Sint-Truiden wait for better chances than Lommel, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
  • Sint-Truiden see much more of the ball than Lommel, 56% against 47%.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Lommel Sint-Truiden
13 (1.3 avg) Goals 18 (1.8 avg)
118 (11.8 avg) Total Shots 172 (17.2 avg)
35 (3.5 avg) Shots on Target 47 (4.7 avg)
31 (3.1 avg) Blocked Shots 51 (5.1 avg)
38 (3.8 avg) Corners 62 (6.2 avg)
785 (78.5 avg) Attacks 878 (87.8 avg)
410 (41.0 avg) Dangerous Attacks 520 (52.0 avg)
88 (8.8 avg) Key Passes 122 (12.2 avg)
4446 (444.6 avg) Passes 5312 (531.2 avg)
3721 (84%) Pass Accuracy 4477 (84%)
47% Ball Possession 56%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Lommel Sint-Truiden
0 (0.0 avg) Red Cards 1 (0.1 avg)
10 (1.0 avg) Yellow Cards 20 (2.0 avg)
143 (14.3 avg) Tackles 180 (18.0 avg)
79 (7.9 avg) Fouls 108 (10.8 avg)
16 (1.6 avg) Offsides 13 (1.3 avg)
413 (41.3 avg) Duels Won 456 (45.6 avg)
100 (10.0 avg) Aerial Duels Won 119 (11.9 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Lommel

1.5Goals
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 0 (0%)
  • Over · 10 (100%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
CS
  • Yes · 4 (40%)
  • No · 6 (60%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 3 (30%)
  • No · 7 (70%)

Sint-Truiden

1.5Goals
  • Under · 0 (0%)
  • Over · 10 (100%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
CS
  • Yes · 1 (10%)
  • No · 9 (90%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 6 (60%)
  • No · 4 (40%)