Sint-Truiden
vs
Cercle Brugge
Sat 20 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sint-Truiden
- Cercle Brugge
Did you know?
- Sint-Truiden's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Sint-Truiden have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 10 of the last 13 meetings between these two.
- Cercle Brugge have scored in 6 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 26 | 3–3 | ||
| 08 Mar 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 29 Aug 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 26 Apr 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 12 Apr 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 27 Dec 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 29 Sep 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 04 Feb 24 | 4–1 | ||
| 27 Aug 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 15 Apr 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 12 Nov 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 11 Dec 21 | 1–2 | ||
| 28 Aug 21 | 0–1 |
- Sint-Truiden win · 3 (23%)
- Draw · 4 (31%)
- Cercle Brugge win · 6 (46%)
Biggest win: Cercle Brugge 4–1 Sint-Truiden (04 Feb 24).
Sint-Truiden vs Cercle Brugge head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Sint-Truiden have won 3 times, Cercle Brugge have won 6 times and 4 ended in a draw. Sint-Truiden scored 16 goals and Cercle Brugge scored 23 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Aug 2026, ended 3-3 at Cercle Brugge. Sint-Truiden are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 10 of 13 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Sint-Truiden kept 1 clean sheet and Cercle Brugge kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball56% 2nd of 18 45% 16th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 7th of 18 34% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 12th of 18 20% of shots 5th of 18
Where they differ
- Sint-Truiden see much more of the ball than Cercle Brugge, 56% against 45%.
- Cercle Brugge go more through the air than Sint-Truiden, 20% of shots against 19%.
- Cercle Brugge get more of their chances from set pieces than Sint-Truiden, 34% against 25%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Sint-Truiden
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLWWLLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDLWLWLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Lommel 1–1 D
-
24 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
02 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDWLLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Antwerp 4–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Cercle Brugge 3–3 D
-
21 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Anderlecht 1–3 L
-
09 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 0–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWLWLLLLL | 0.80 |
| Home | LWWDWDLWLL | 1.40 |
| Away | LDWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 45% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.67 | 2.78 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.43 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.23 | 1.56 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 20% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.76 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.58 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 40% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 7% | 14% |
Cercle Brugge
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDLLLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 1–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Antwerp 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–5 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Charleroi 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Gent 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Lommel 0–1 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWLDLLLW-
01 Nov 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Antwerp 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Gent 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Lommel 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 3–3 D
-
01 May 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Zulte Waregem 2–3 L
-
24 Apr 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 3–0 W
-
15 Mar 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 1–3 L
-
01 Mar 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Dender 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLDLDLLW-
07 Nov 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 1–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Charleroi 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Standard Liege 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 1–4 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Dender 4–1 W
-
04 Apr 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Anderlecht 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLLLWW | 0.80 |
| Home | DLWWLDLLLW | 1.10 |
| Away | WDWLDLDLLW | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 37% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 2.88 | 2.79 |
| Scored/game | 1.40 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.33 | 1.54 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 62% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 21% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.72 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.55 | 1.45 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.44 | 1.59 | 1.30 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 32% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 0% | 9% |
League standings
Sint-Truiden are 16th with 8 points. Cercle Brugge are 15th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sint-Truiden
- S. Baždar 100 5 5
- I. Sebaoui 110 3 10
- R. Merlen 000 3 8
Cercle Brugge
- S. Ngoura 101 4 10
- T. Akinsola 020 2 4
- K. Kouassi 0–0 2 1
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 211 8 10
- S. Baždar 100 7 5
- R. Merlen 100 6 8
Cercle Brugge
- S. Ngoura 101 11 10
- T. Akinsola 140 6 4
- K. Kouassi 0–0 4 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 533 38 10
- S. Baždar 401 19 5
- N. Mbuku 217 15 2
Cercle Brugge
- S. Ngoura 212 31 10
- L. Mondele 001 12 7
- T. Akinsola 152 11 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sint-Truiden
- R. Vanwesemael 03– 3Y 1R 8
- N. Ishiwatari 100 4Y 5
- K. Matsuzawa 101 2Y 4
Cercle Brugge
- V. Konaté 1–0 3Y 10
- S. Ngoura 100 2Y 10
- H. V. D. Bruggen 101 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 001 13 10
- N. Ishiwatari 320 13 5
- V. Musliu ––2 9 8
Cercle Brugge
- V. Konaté 1–3 17 10
- I. Diakité 221 17 8
- S. Ngoura 320 16 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sint-Truiden
- N. Ishiwatari 255 30 5
- A. Sissako 132 25 10
- I. Sebaoui 110 15 10
Cercle Brugge
- G. Magnee 047 24 9
- I. Diakité 213 20 8
- V. Konaté 0–2 19 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sint-Truiden
- V. Musliu ––0 13 8
- A. Sissako 200 9 10
- R. Vanwesemael 31– 7 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Sint-Truiden
- A. Sissako 543 56 10
- N. Ishiwatari 669 52 5
- I. Sebaoui 622 49 10
Cercle Brugge
- I. Diakité 365 55 8
- S. Ngoura 684 50 10
- V. Konaté 4–5 48 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 002 17 10
- R. Merlen 112 16 8
- R. Vanwesemael 20– 14 8
Cercle Brugge
- G. Magnee 015 31 9
- D. Vanzeir 1–– 9 7
- S. Ngoura 021 7 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sint-Truiden Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Cercle Brugge Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Sint-Truiden 2nd Half Over 1.5 Goals 80.0%
-
4
Sint-Truiden 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
5
Cercle Brugge Odd Number of Goals 80.0%
-
1
VK
V. Konaté Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
LK
L. Kokubo Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
4
NI
N. Ishiwatari Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad