Gaëtan Coucke
Known as G. Coucke
Goalkeeper
· Cercle Brugge
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 19:45 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
G. Coucke at Cercle Brugge this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 912 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?G. Coucke's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 30 2.96 | 22.1 2.97 |
| Goals conceded | 22 2.17 | 11.8 1.54 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.6 0.35 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 0.00 | 0.01 0.00 |
| Shots | 1 0.10 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.10 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.03 0.00 | 0.02 0.00 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.10 | 0.2 0.03 |
| Duels won | 7 0.69 | 3.9 0.57 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.10 | 1.5 0.21 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
G. Coucke’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves46%
- Goals conceded26%
Squad standing
Where G. Coucke ranks among 28 registered Cercle Brugge players this season.
- 1st of 28 for Minutes played
- 11th of 28 for Shots on target
- 21st of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 17th of 28 for Interceptions
- 17th of 28 for Duels won
Historic Bets
G. Coucke’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 71.4% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 52.4% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 35.7% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 19.0% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 2.4% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over G. Coucke’s last 10 matches (91 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 80%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 50%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file G. Coucke actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for G. Coucke’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | L | 98’ | 8 | 5 | – | 36 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 25 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 94’ | 2 | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 May 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 May 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 May 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 May 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 8 | 4 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 May 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Apr 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 4 | – | 15 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Apr 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 10 | 2 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Mar 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 6 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Mar 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Feb 25 | Away | W | 73’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Feb 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Feb 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 0 | Y | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Feb 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Jan 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 26 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jan 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Jan 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 7 | 2 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Jan 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Jan 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 5 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Dec 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 14 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 29 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Nov 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 0 | 3 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 0 | 4 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 0 | 3 | – | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Oct 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 15 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Oct 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 28 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 19 Sep 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 0 | Y | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Sep 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Aug 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for G. Coucke, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Cercle Brugge |
| Mins | 912 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.02 |
| xA | 0.03 |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 7 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Saves | 30 |
| Conceded | 22 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column