Sint-Truiden
vs
Kortrijk
Sun 20 Dec, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Kortrijk. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sint-Truiden
- Kortrijk
Did you know?
- Sint-Truiden's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Kortrijk have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Kortrijk have underscored their xG by 0.62 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Sint-Truiden's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 06 Apr 25 | 0–3 | ||
| 01 Mar 25 | 4–2 | ||
| 01 Sep 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 09 Feb 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 06 Aug 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 04 Feb 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 06 Aug 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 05 Feb 22 | 1–3 | ||
| 21 Aug 21 | 0–2 |
- Sint-Truiden win · 5 (50%)
- Draw · 3 (30%)
- Kortrijk win · 2 (20%)
Biggest win: Sint-Truiden 0–3 Kortrijk (06 Apr 25).
Sint-Truiden vs Kortrijk head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Sint-Truiden have won 5 times, Kortrijk have won 2 times and 3 ended in a draw. Sint-Truiden scored 13 goals and Kortrijk scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 May 2025, ended 2-2 at Kortrijk. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 10 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Sint-Truiden kept 4 clean sheets and Kortrijk kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball56% 2nd of 18 44% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 8th of 18 16% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 9th of 18 19% of shots 6th of 18
Where they differ
- Sint-Truiden see much more of the ball than Kortrijk, 56% against 44%.
- Sint-Truiden get more of their chances from set pieces than Kortrijk, 25% against 16%.
- Sint-Truiden wait for better chances than Kortrijk, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Sint-Truiden
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLWWLLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDLWLWLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Lommel 1–1 D
-
24 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
02 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDWLLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Antwerp 4–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Cercle Brugge 3–3 D
-
21 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Anderlecht 1–3 L
-
09 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 0–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWLWLLLLL | 0.80 |
| Home | LWWDWDLWLL | 1.40 |
| Away | LDWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 45% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.67 | 2.78 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.43 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.23 | 1.56 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 20% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.76 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.58 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 40% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 7% | 14% |
Kortrijk
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLWLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Kortrijk vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Kortrijk vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
Anderlecht 0–1 L
-
07 Aug 26 A Kortrijk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWDLLLWL-
06 Sep 26 H Kortrijk vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
10 May 25 H Kortrijk vs
Sint-Truiden 2–2 D
-
30 Mar 25 H Kortrijk vs
Cercle Brugge 2–2 D
-
08 Mar 25 H Kortrijk vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
23 Feb 25 H Kortrijk vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWLLLLD-
31 Oct 26 A Kortrijk vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
Anderlecht 0–1 L
-
07 Aug 26 A Kortrijk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
03 May 25 A Kortrijk vs
Cercle Brugge 2–0 W
-
06 Apr 25 A Kortrijk vs
Sint-Truiden 3–0 W
-
01 Mar 25 A Kortrijk vs
Sint-Truiden 2–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLLWLDL | 0.40 |
| Home | DWDWDLLLWL | 1.20 |
| Away | LWWLWLLLLD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 28% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.67 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.07 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.60 | 1.88 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 51% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 21% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 32% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.04 | 1.19 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.70 | 1.44 | 1.95 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.14 | 0.85 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 29% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Sint-Truiden are 15th with 8 points. Kortrijk are 18th with 4 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Kortrijk yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Ndjeungoue Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sint-Truiden
- S. Baždar 100 5 5
- I. Sebaoui 110 3 10
- R. Merlen 000 3 8
Kortrijk
- T. Ambrose 001 1 10
- G. Koyalipou 010 1 8
- S. Campbell 0–0 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 211 8 10
- S. Baždar 100 7 5
- R. Merlen 100 6 8
Kortrijk
- G. Koyalipou 030 10 8
- S. Campbell 1–0 4 7
- J. V. Landschoot 010 3 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 533 38 10
- S. Baždar 401 19 5
- N. Mbuku 217 15 2
Kortrijk
- G. Koyalipou 253 30 8
- S. Campbell 2–2 21 7
- T. Ambrose 221 13 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sint-Truiden
- R. Vanwesemael 03– 3Y 1R 8
- N. Ishiwatari 100 4Y 5
- K. Matsuzawa 101 2Y 4
Kortrijk
- T. Ambrose 010 4Y 10
- J. Ndjeungoue 001 2Y 1R 7
- R. Kohon 00– 2Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 001 13 10
- N. Ishiwatari 320 13 5
- V. Musliu ––2 9 8
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere 2–2 17 9
- H. Murray-Campbell 162 15 7
- T. Ambrose 111 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sint-Truiden
- N. Ishiwatari 255 30 5
- A. Sissako 132 25 10
- I. Sebaoui 110 15 10
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere 0–0 23 9
- M. Anderson 354 20 5
- J. Ndjeungoue 121 18 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sint-Truiden
- V. Musliu ––0 13 8
- A. Sissako 200 9 10
- R. Vanwesemael 31– 7 8
Kortrijk
- J. Ndjeungoue 090 14 7
- H. Murray-Campbell 211 12 7
- B. Dejaegere 2–2 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Sint-Truiden
- A. Sissako 543 56 10
- N. Ishiwatari 669 52 5
- I. Sebaoui 622 49 10
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere 5–7 57 9
- T. Ambrose 464 56 10
- G. Koyalipou 397 45 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Kortrijk
- H. Murray-Campbell 010 9 7
- N. Mehssatou ––0 4 3
- B. Dejaegere 0–1 2 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 002 17 10
- R. Merlen 112 16 8
- R. Vanwesemael 20– 14 8
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere 0–1 15 9
- T. Ambrose 222 13 10
- S. Campbell 1–1 8 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sint-Truiden Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Sint-Truiden 2nd Half Over 1.5 Goals 80.0%
-
3
Sint-Truiden 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
4
Sint-Truiden Team Over 12.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
Sint-Truiden Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 70.0%
-
1
MI
M. Ilić Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
TA
T. Ambrose Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
NI
N. Ishiwatari Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad