Harrison Murray-Campbell
Known as H. Murray-Campbell
Defender
· Kortrijk
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
H. Murray-Campbell at Kortrijk this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 651 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?H. Murray-Campbell's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 4 0.55 | 4.1 0.69 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.15 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 1 0.14 | 3.6 0.58 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.14 | 2.8 0.59 |
| Tackles | 12 1.66 | 11.1 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 12 1.66 | 8.6 1.40 |
| Duels won | 24 3.32 | 27.7 4.50 |
| Blocked shots | 9 1.24 | 3.7 0.60 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 15 2.07 | 6.0 1.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.69 | 4.3 0.71 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.14 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
H. Murray-Campbell’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles49%
- Interceptions70%
- Duels won28%
- Blocked shots90%
- Clean sheets6%
- Goals40%
- Assists39%
Squad standing
Where H. Murray-Campbell ranks among 31 registered Kortrijk players this season.
- 5th of 31 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 31 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 31 for Tackles
- 2nd of 31 for Interceptions
- 8th of 31 for Duels won
- 1st of 31 for Blocked shots
- 17th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
H. Murray-Campbell’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over H. Murray-Campbell’s last 10 matches (68 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file H. Murray-Campbell actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for H. Murray-Campbell’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Home | L | 86’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 31 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 6 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 2 | – | – | – | 57 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 95’ | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | – | 85 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 4 | – | 3 | 1 | 68 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 03 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | – | 3 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 8’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 12 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | L | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | 15 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Dec 24 | Home | W | 31’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 39 | – | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for H. Murray-Campbell, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Kortrijk |
| Mins | 651 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 12 |
| Int. | 12 |
| Duels won | 24 |
| Blocked | 9 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column