Hajduk Split
vs
Sint-Truiden
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC · Matchday 4 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Hajduk Split. Fewer past Conference League matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Hajduk Split
- Sint-Truiden
Did you know?
- Sint-Truiden's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Sint-Truiden have scored in 6 consecutive matches.
- Sint-Truiden have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Sint-Truiden have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
These two have not met in the Conference League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (67%)
- Over · 1 (33%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (67%)
- Over · 1 (33%)
- Under · 2 (67%)
- Over · 1 (33%)
- Under · 3 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 3 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 1 (33%)
- No · 2 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (33%)
- No · 2 (67%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 1 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 1 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 1 (100%)
- Yes · 1 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Match Outlook
Hajduk Split sit 13th in the table going into this one, with Sint-Truiden 10th. Hajduk Split have been mixed lately, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat from their last 3. Sint-Truiden have been mixed lately, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats from their last 5, and have won 3 of their last 10 on the road. Neither side has a key player missing. S. Baždar (5 goals) is the main goal threat for Sint-Truiden this season. This one looks evenly balanced (Sint-Truiden win 38%, draw 25%, Hajduk Split win 37%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 0-1 the most likely score.
Hajduk Split
Previous 3 Matches
WWL-
05 Nov 26 A Hajduk Split vs
Lincoln Red Imps 0–1 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Hajduk Split vs
Thun 1–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Hajduk Split vs
Ajax 2–1 W
Previous 2 Matches
WL-
05 Nov 26 A Hajduk Split vs
Lincoln Red Imps 0–1 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Hajduk Split vs
Thun 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 3)
13th in the league phase · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WWL | 2.00 |
| Home* | W | 3.00 |
| Away* | WL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.67 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Conceded/game | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.99 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 0.89 | 1.15 | 0.77 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.99 | 0.99 |
| Led at half-time | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | - | - | - |
Sint-Truiden
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLWWLLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDLWLWLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Lommel 1–1 D
-
24 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
02 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDWLLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Antwerp 4–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Cercle Brugge 3–3 D
-
21 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Anderlecht 1–3 L
-
09 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 0–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 0–0 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league phase · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | LWLLLWWLLD | 1.00 |
| Home* | WDWDLWLWLD | 1.50 |
| Away* | DWLLDWLLWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 45% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.67 | 2.78 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.43 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.23 | 1.56 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 20% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.76 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.58 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 40% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 7% | 14% |
League standings
Hajduk Split are 13th with 6 points. Sint-Truiden are 10th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | |
| 4 | Monaco |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Brighton |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Freiburg |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 16 | Atalanta |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | |
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | |
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | |
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | |
| 31 | Getafe |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Hajduk Split yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Pajaziti Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-26)
- I. Ivušić Injured · Illness (back 2026-11-09)
- L. Dendoncker Injured · Injured
- R. Brajković Injured · Knee surgery
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Hajduk Split
- Bamba 100 1 3
- Dali 010 1 3
- M. Šotiček 100 1 3
Sint-Truiden
- S. Baždar 000 5 5
- I. Sebaoui 100 3 10
- R. Merlen 000 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Hajduk Split
- M. Šego 220 4 3
- Dali 110 2 3
- M. Šotiček 200 2 3
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 111 8 10
- S. Baždar 010 7 5
- R. Merlen 000 6 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Hajduk Split
- A. del Moral 110 2Y 3
- D. Marešić 010 1Y 2
- M. Acapandié 001 1Y 3
Sint-Truiden
- R. Vanwesemael 010 3Y 1R 8
- N. Ishiwatari 100 4Y 5
- K. Matsuzawa 00– 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 231 13 10
- N. Ishiwatari 431 13 5
- V. Musliu 200 9 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Hajduk Split
- M. Acapandié 1044 18 3
- K. Fayad 349 16 3
- Bamba 421 7 3
Sint-Truiden
- N. Ishiwatari 627 30 5
- A. Sissako 015 25 10
- I. Sebaoui 132 15 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Hajduk Split
- D. Hadžikadunić 314 8 3
- A. del Moral 141 6 3
- Š. Hrgović 211 4 3
Sint-Truiden
- V. Musliu 110 13 8
- A. Sissako 000 9 10
- R. Vanwesemael 031 7 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Hajduk Split
- K. Fayad 81014 32 3
- Bamba 1278 27 3
- M. Acapandié 1178 26 3
Sint-Truiden
- A. Sissako 248 56 10
- N. Ishiwatari 10314 52 5
- I. Sebaoui 374 49 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Hajduk Split
- D. Hadžikadunić 210 3 3
- Š. Hrgović 020 2 3
- D. Marešić 200 2 2
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Hajduk Split
- Dali 212 5 3
- M. Šotiček 401 5 3
- K. Fayad 201 3 3
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 220 17 10
- R. Merlen 402 16 8
- R. Vanwesemael 024 14 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Hajduk Split Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Hajduk Split Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Hajduk Split Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Hajduk Split Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
5
Hajduk Split Team Over 1.5 Offsides 100.0%
-
1
DS
D. Stipica Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
4
NI
N. Ishiwatari Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Monaco
Brighton
Freiburg
Atalanta
Getafe