Ivica Ivušić
Known as I. Ivušić
Goalkeeper
· Hajduk Split
· 13th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
I. Ivušić at Hajduk Split this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 0
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?I. Ivušić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | - - | 10.2 3.64 |
| Goals conceded | - - | 5.2 1.99 |
| Clean sheets | - - | - - |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | - - | 0.1 0.03 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | 0.2 0.08 |
| Interceptions | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Duels won | - - | 1.7 0.57 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 0.1 0.03 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 0.6 0.19 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 0.1 0.03 |
| Red cards | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
I. Ivušić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Not enough recorded this season yet to rank against team-mates.
Historic Bets
I. Ivušić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over I. Ivušić’s last 9 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 44.4%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 22.2%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 11.1%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 11.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file I. Ivušić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for I. Ivušić’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Mar 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Feb 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Feb 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 36 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | Fiorentina · Conference League |
L | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 11 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | Heidenheim · Conference League |
L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 43 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Fiorentina
Heidenheim