Toni Silić
Known as T. Silić
Goalkeeper
· Hajduk Split
· 13th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
T. Silić at Hajduk Split this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 270 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?T. Silić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 7 2.33 | 10.2 3.64 |
| Goals conceded | 2 0.67 | 5.2 1.99 |
| Clean sheets | 1 0.33 | - - |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.33 | 0.2 0.08 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Duels won | 3 1.00 | 1.7 0.57 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.33 | 0.6 0.19 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
T. Silić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves21%
- Goals conceded96%
Squad standing
Where T. Silić ranks among 35 registered Hajduk Split players this season.
- 3rd of 35 for Minutes played
- 13th of 35 for Tackles
- 15th of 35 for Duels won
Historic Bets
T. Silić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over T. Silić’s last 3 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 66.7%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 66.7%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file T. Silić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for T. Silić’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 40 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 42 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for T. Silić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Hajduk Split |
| Mins | 270 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 3 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Saves | 7 |
| Conceded | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column